How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Violet Trefusis
Violet Trefusis

Partners of 
Violet Trefusis

Denys Trefusis

Married

16 Jun 1919

Vita Sackville-West

Relationship

relationship began 1918
until 1921

Violet Trefusis
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Trefusis

Maiden name

Violet Keppel

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Wednesday 06 Jun 1894

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

1 Mar 1972

Place of death

Italy

Violet Trefusis Siblings

Sonia Cubitt

Sister

Violet Trefusis

Violet Trefusis

Age

77

Born

Wednesday 06 Jun 1894

Died

1 Mar 1972

Trivia

Violet Trefusis Family

Violet Trefusis's parents:

Violet Trefusis's mother was Alice Keppel Violet Trefusis's father was George Keppel


Violet Trefusis's current partners:

Violet Trefusis's husband was Denys Trefusis


Violet Trefusis's former partners:

Violet Trefusis had a relationship with Vita Sackville-West


Violet Trefusis's siblings:

Violet Trefusis's sister was Sonia Cubitt


Violet Trefusis's nieces and nephews:

Violet Trefusis's niece is Rosalind Shand Violet Trefusis's nephew is Henry Cubitt Violet Trefusis's nephew was Jeremy Cubitt


Violet Trefusis's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Violet Trefusis's great niece is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Violet Trefusis's great nephew was Mark Shand Violet Trefusis's great niece is Annabel Elliot


Violet Trefusis's grandparents:

Violet Trefusis's grandfather was Admiral Sir William Edmonstone 4th Bt Violet Trefusis's grandmother was Mary Edmonstone Violet Trefusis's grandfather was William Keppel, 7th Earl of Albemarle Violet Trefusis's grandmother was Sophia Keppel


Violet Trefusis's great grandparents:

Violet Trefusis's great grandfather is Major John Whitehill Parsons


Violet Trefusis's uncles and aunts:

Violet Trefusis's aunt was Mary Emma Frances Edmonstone Violet Trefusis's aunt was Louisa Ann Edmonstone Violet Trefusis's aunt was Charlotte Henrietta Edmonstone Violet Trefusis's aunt was Jessie Edmonstone Violet Trefusis's aunt was Frances Euphemia Edmonstone Violet Trefusis's aunt was Sophia Edmonstone Violet Trefusis's aunt was Susanna Emily Edmonstone Violet Trefusis's aunt was Mary Clementina Edmonstone Violet Trefusis's uncle was Archibald Edmonstone Violet Trefusis's uncle was Sir Archibald Edmonstone 5th Bt