How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothea Hedren
Dorothea Hedren

Partners of 
Dorothea Hedren

Bernard Hedren

Married

2 children together

Dorothea Hedren
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothea Henrietta Hedren

Maiden name

Dorothea Henrietta Eckhardt

Gender

Female

Dorothea Hedren

Dorothea Henrietta Hedren

Dorothea Hedren Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothea Hedren Children

Patty Davis

born 1929 (bef.), age 88 (bef.)
with Bernard Hedren

Tippi Hedren

born 1930, age 87
with Bernard Hedren

American Model and Actress Starred in Alfred Hitchcock film, The Birds

Trivia

Dorothea Hedren Family

Dorothea Hedren's children:

Dorothea Hedren's daughter is Tippi Hedren Dorothea Hedren's daughter is Patty Davis


Dorothea Hedren's current partners:

Dorothea Hedren's husband is Bernard Hedren


Dorothea Hedren's grandchildren:

Dorothea Hedren's granddaughter is Melanie Griffith


Dorothea Hedren's great grandchildren:

Dorothea Hedren's great granddaughter is Dakota Johnson Dorothea Hedren's great grandson is Alexander Bauer Dorothea Hedren's great granddaughter is Stella Banderas


Dorothea Hedren's in laws:

Dorothea Hedren's son in law was Bob Davis


Dorothea Hedren's former in laws:

Dorothea Hedren's former son in law is Luis Barrenechea Dorothea Hedren's former son in law was Noel Marshall Dorothea Hedren's former son in law was Peter Griffith