How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Sonia Cubitt
Sonia Cubitt

Partners of 
Sonia Cubitt

Roland Cubitt

Divorced

3 children together

married 16 Nov 1920
divorce 1947

Sonia Cubitt Bio Details

Full name

Sonia Rosemary Cubitt

Maiden name

Sonia Rosemary Keppel

Also known as

Baroness Sonia Cubitt

Sonia Cubitt, Baroness Ashcombe

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

24 May 1900

Date of death:

16 Aug 1986

Sonia Cubitt Siblings

Violet Trefusis

Sister

Sonia Cubitt

Sonia Rosemary Cubitt

Age

86

Born

24 May 1900

Died

16 Aug 1986

Sonia Cubitt Partner(s) Other Children

Sonia Cubitt Children

Rosalind Shand

with Roland Cubitt

Henry Cubitt

born 1924, age 92
with Roland Cubitt

Jeremy Cubitt

born 1927, died 1958, age 30
with Roland Cubitt

Sonia Cubitt Family

Sonia Cubitt's parents:

Sonia Cubitt's mother was Alice Keppel Sonia Cubitt's father was George Keppel


Sonia Cubitt's children:

Sonia Cubitt's daughter is Rosalind Shand Sonia Cubitt's son is Henry Cubitt Sonia Cubitt's son was Jeremy Cubitt


Sonia Cubitt's former partners:

Sonia Cubitt's former husband was Roland Cubitt


Sonia Cubitt's siblings:

Sonia Cubitt's sister was Violet Trefusis


Sonia Cubitt's grandparents:

Sonia Cubitt's grandfather was Admiral Sir William Edmonstone 4th Bt Sonia Cubitt's grandmother was Mary Edmonstone Sonia Cubitt's grandfather was William Keppel, 7th Earl of Albemarle Sonia Cubitt's grandmother was Sophia Keppel


Sonia Cubitt's great grandparents:

Sonia Cubitt's great grandfather is Major John Whitehill Parsons


Sonia Cubitt's grandchildren:

Sonia Cubitt's granddaughter is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Sonia Cubitt's grandson was Mark Shand Sonia Cubitt's granddaughter is Annabel Elliot


Sonia Cubitt's great grandchildren:

Sonia Cubitt's great grandson is Tom Parker Bowles Sonia Cubitt's great granddaughter is Laura Lopes Sonia Cubitt's great granddaughter is Alice Elliot Sonia Cubitt's great grandson is Ben Elliot Sonia Cubitt's great granddaughter is Katie Elliot Sonia Cubitt's great granddaughter is Ayesha Shand   Sonia Cubitt's great great granddaughter is Lola Parker Bowles Sonia Cubitt's great great grandson is Freddy Parker Bowles Sonia Cubitt's great great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Sonia Cubitt's great great grandson is Gus Lopes Sonia Cubitt's great great grandson is Louis Lopes Sonia Cubitt's great great grandson is Arthur Elliot Sonia Cubitt's great great grandson is Ike Elliot


Sonia Cubitt's uncles and aunts:

Sonia Cubitt's aunt was Mary Emma Frances Edmonstone Sonia Cubitt's aunt was Louisa Ann Edmonstone Sonia Cubitt's aunt was Charlotte Henrietta Edmonstone Sonia Cubitt's aunt was Jessie Edmonstone Sonia Cubitt's aunt was Frances Euphemia Edmonstone Sonia Cubitt's aunt was Sophia Edmonstone Sonia Cubitt's aunt was Susanna Emily Edmonstone Sonia Cubitt's aunt was Mary Clementina Edmonstone Sonia Cubitt's uncle was Archibald Edmonstone Sonia Cubitt's uncle was Sir Archibald Edmonstone 5th Bt


Sonia Cubitt's in laws:

Sonia Cubitt's son in law is Bruce Shand


Sonia Cubitt's former in laws:

Sonia Cubitt's former father in law was Henry Cubitt Sonia Cubitt's former mother in law was Maud Cubitt Sonia Cubitt's former grandfather in law was George Cubitt Sonia Cubitt's former grandmother in law was Laura Cubitt Sonia Cubitt's former brother in law was Henry Cubitt Sonia Cubitt's former brother in law was Alick Cubitt Sonia Cubitt's former brother in law was William Cubitt Sonia Cubitt's former brother in law was Archibald Cubitt Sonia Cubitt's former brother in law was Charles Cubitt