How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Inaki Urdangarin, 
Partner of 
Inaki Urdangarin,

Inaki Urdangarin,

Inaki Urdangarín y Liebaert

Age

49

Born

15 Jan 1968

Inaki Urdangarin, Bio Details

Full name

Inaki Urdangarín y Liebaert

Also known as

Duke Of Palma De Mallorca

The Most Excellent Don Inaki Urdangarín Liebaert

Gender

Male

Age

49

Date of birth

15 Jan 1968

Birth place

Zumarraga, Basque Country, Spain

Occupations

Professional Handball Player (1986 - 2000)

Inaki Urdangarin, Siblings

Ana Urdangarín Liebaert

Sister

Clara Urdangarín Liebaert

Sister

Cristina Urdangarín Liebaert

Sister

Laura Urdangarín Liebaert

Sister

Lucia Urdangarín Liebaert

Sister

Mike Urdangarín Liebaert

Brother

Partners of 
Inaki Urdangarin,

Cristina, Duchess Of Palma De Mallorca

Married

4 children together

4 Oct 1997

Inaki Urdangarin, Children

Inaki Urdangarin, Partner(s) Other Children

Juan Valentín Urdangarin y de Bourbon

born 1999, age 17
with Cristina, Duchess Of Palma De Mallorca

Pablo Nicolas Urdangarin Y De Bourbon

born 2000, age 16
with Cristina, Duchess Of Palma De Mallorca

Miguel Urdangarin Y De Bourbon

born 2002, age 14
with Cristina, Duchess Of Palma De Mallorca

Irene Urdangarin Y De Bourbon

born 2005, age 11
with Cristina, Duchess Of Palma De Mallorca

Inaki Urdangarin, Family

Inaki Urdangarin,'s parents:

Inaki Urdangarin,'s father was Juan María Urdangarín Berriochoa Inaki Urdangarin,'s mother is Claire Francoise Liebaert Courtain


Inaki Urdangarin,'s children:

Inaki Urdangarin,'s son is Juan Valentín Urdangarin y de Bourbon Inaki Urdangarin,'s son is Pablo Nicolas Urdangarin Y De Bourbon Inaki Urdangarin,'s son is Miguel Urdangarin Y De Bourbon Inaki Urdangarin,'s daughter is Irene Urdangarin Y De Bourbon


Inaki Urdangarin,'s current partners:

Inaki Urdangarin,'s wife is Cristina, Duchess Of Palma De Mallorca


Inaki Urdangarin,'s siblings:

Inaki Urdangarin,'s sister is Ana Urdangarín Liebaert Inaki Urdangarin,'s sister is Clara Urdangarín Liebaert Inaki Urdangarin,'s sister is Cristina Urdangarín Liebaert Inaki Urdangarin,'s sister is Laura Urdangarín Liebaert Inaki Urdangarin,'s sister is Lucia Urdangarín Liebaert Inaki Urdangarin,'s brother is Mike Urdangarín Liebaert


Inaki Urdangarin,'s grandparents:

Inaki Urdangarin,'s grandfather was Laureano de Urdangarin y Larranaga Inaki Urdangarin,'s grandmother was Ana de Berriochoa y Elgarresta


Inaki Urdangarin,'s in laws:

Inaki Urdangarin,'s grandfather in law was King Paul I of Greece Inaki Urdangarin,'s father in law is King Juan Carlos I, King of Spain Inaki Urdangarin,'s brother in law is King Felipe VI of Spain Inaki Urdangarin,'s mother in law is Queen Sofia of Spain Inaki Urdangarin,'s grandfather in law was Juan, Count Of Barcelona Inaki Urdangarin,'s grandmother in law was Queen Frederica of Hanover Inaki Urdangarin,'s sister in law-by-marriage is Queen Letizia of Spain Inaki Urdangarin,'s grandmother in law was Princess Maria Mercedes, Inaki Urdangarin,'s sister in law is Princess Elena Of Spain Inaki Urdangarin,'s brother in law-by-marriage is Jaime De Marichalar Inaki Urdangarin,'s wife Cristina, Duchess Of Palma De Mallorca's aunt in law is Pilar, Duchess Of Badajoz Inaki Urdangarin,'s wife Cristina, Duchess Of Palma De Mallorca's aunt in law is Margarita, Duchess Of Soria Inaki Urdangarin,'s wife Cristina, Duchess Of Palma De Mallorca's uncle in law is HM King Constantine II of Greece Inaki Urdangarin,'s wife Cristina, Duchess Of Palma De Mallorca's aunt-by-marriage is Queen Anne-Marie of Greece Inaki Urdangarin,'s wife Cristina, Duchess Of Palma De Mallorca's aunt in law is Princess Irene Of Greece