How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Queen Letizia of Spain
Queen Letizia of Spain

Partners of 
Queen Letizia of Spain

King Felipe VI of Spain

Married

2 children together

22 May 2004

Alonso Guerrero Perez

Divorced

married 7 Aug 1998
divorce 1999

Queen Letizia of Spain
Bio Details

Full name

Letizia Ortiz Rocasolano

Maiden name

Letizia Ortiz Alvarez

Also known as

Letizia, Princess Of Asturias

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

Friday 15 Sep 1972

Birth place

Oviedo, Asturias, Spain

Occupations

Journalist

Television Newsreader

Education

La Gesta School, Oviedo, Spain

Ramiro de Maeztu High School, Madrid, Spain

Complutense University of Madrid, Spain

Queen Letizia of Spain Siblings

Telma Ortiz Rocasolano

Sister

Erika Ortiz Rocasolano

Sister

Queen consort of Spain
19th June 2014 - 
Queen Letizia of Spain

Letizia Ortiz Rocasolano

Age

44

Born

Friday 15 Sep 1972

Queen Letizia of Spain Partner(s) Other Children

Queen Letizia of Spain Children

Princess Leonor Of Spain

born 2005, age 12 (approx.)
with King Felipe VI of Spain

Princess Sofia Of Spain

born 2007, age 10
with King Felipe VI of Spain

Trivia

Queen Letizia of Spain Family

Queen Letizia of Spain's parents:

Queen Letizia of Spain's father is Jesus Jose Ortiz Alvarez Queen Letizia of Spain's mother is María de la Paloma Rocasolano Rodríguez Queen Letizia of Spain's step-mother is Ana Togores


Queen Letizia of Spain's children:

Queen Letizia of Spain's daughter is Princess Leonor Of Spain Queen Letizia of Spain's daughter is Princess Sofia Of Spain


Queen Letizia of Spain's current partners:

Queen Letizia of Spain's husband is King Felipe VI of Spain


Queen Letizia of Spain's former partners:

Queen Letizia of Spain's former husband is Alonso Guerrero Perez


Queen Letizia of Spain's siblings:

Queen Letizia of Spain's sister is Telma Ortiz Rocasolano Queen Letizia of Spain's sister was Erika Ortiz Rocasolano


Queen Letizia of Spain's nieces and nephews:

Queen Letizia of Spain's niece is Amanda Martin-Llop Queen Letizia of Spain's niece is Carla Vigo


Queen Letizia of Spain's grandparents:

Queen Letizia of Spain's grandfather is Francisco Julio Rocasolano Camacho Queen Letizia of Spain's grandmother was Enriqueta Rodríguez Figueredo Queen Letizia of Spain's grandfather was Jose Luis Ortiz Alvarez Queen Letizia of Spain's grandmother is Menchu Alvarez del Valle


Queen Letizia of Spain's in laws:

Queen Letizia of Spain's grandfather in law was King Paul I of Greece Queen Letizia of Spain's father in law is King Juan Carlos I, King of Spain Queen Letizia of Spain's mother in law is Queen Sofia of Spain Queen Letizia of Spain's grandfather in law was Juan, Count Of Barcelona Queen Letizia of Spain's grandmother in law was Queen Frederica of Hanover Queen Letizia of Spain's grandmother in law was Princess Maria Mercedes, Queen Letizia of Spain's sister in law is Princess Elena Of Spain Queen Letizia of Spain's brother in law-by-marriage is Jaime De Marichalar Queen Letizia of Spain's sister in law is Cristina, Duchess Of Palma De Mallorca Queen Letizia of Spain's brother in law-by-marriage is Inaki Urdangarin, Queen Letizia of Spain's husband King Felipe VI of Spain's aunt in law is Pilar, Duchess Of Badajoz Queen Letizia of Spain's husband King Felipe VI of Spain's aunt in law is Margarita, Duchess Of Soria Queen Letizia of Spain's husband King Felipe VI of Spain's uncle in law is HM King Constantine II of Greece Queen Letizia of Spain's husband King Felipe VI of Spain's aunt-by-marriage is Queen Anne-Marie of Greece Queen Letizia of Spain's husband King Felipe VI of Spain's aunt in law is Princess Irene Of Greece