How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Frances McDormand
Frances McDormand

Partners of 
Frances McDormand

Joel Coen

Married

1 child together

1984

Frances McDormand
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Louise McDormand

Also known as

Cynthia Ann Smith

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Sunday 23 Jun 1957

Birth place

Gibson City, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Actress

Education

Yale University School of Drama (YSD), New Haven, Connecticut, United States

Bethany College, West Virginia, United States

Oscars

1996 - Best Actress - Fargo
2018 - Best Actress - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BAFTA

2018 - Best Actress - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Golden Globes

2018 - Best Actress - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Frances McDormand Siblings

Kenneth McDormand

Adpoted Brother

Dorothy McDormand

Adpoted Sister

Award Winning American Actress
Frances McDormand

Frances Louise McDormand

Age

60

Born

Sunday 23 Jun 1957

Frances McDormand Partner(s) Other Children

Frances McDormand Children

Pedro Coen

born 1995, age 23 (approx.)
adopted with Joel Coen

Trivia

Frances McDormand Family

Frances McDormand's parents:

Frances McDormand's adoptive father was Vernon McDormand Frances McDormand's adoptive mother is Noreen McDormand


Frances McDormand's children:

Frances McDormand's adopted son is Pedro Coen


Frances McDormand's current partners:

Frances McDormand's husband is Joel Coen


Frances McDormand's siblings:

Frances McDormand's adopted brother is Kenneth McDormand Frances McDormand's adopted sister is Dorothy McDormand


Frances McDormand's in laws:

Frances McDormand's brother in law is Ethan Coen Frances McDormand's father in law was Edward Coen Frances McDormand's mother in law was Rena Coen Frances McDormand's sister in law-by-marriage is Tricia Cooke


Frances McDormand FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 1997 - The 69th

Other people in this association:

Billy Bob Thornton 1997

Juliette Binoche 1997

Anthony Minghella CBE 1997

more...

Academy Award Winners 2018 - The 90th

Other people in this association:

Donald Sutherland

Gary Oldman

Allison Janney

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2018 - The 75th

Other people in this association:

Sam Rockwell

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2018 - The 71st

Other people in this association:

Gary Oldman

Allison Janney 2018

Sam Rockwell

more...