How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent
HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent

Partners of 
HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent

HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent

Married

3 children together

HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent
Bio Details

Full name

HRH Katharine Lucy Mary Windsor

Maiden name

Katharine Lucy Mary Worsley

Also known as

Katharine Kent

Dame Grand Cross, Royal Victorian Order

Knight Grand Cross, Royal Victorian Order

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Wednesday 22 Feb 1933

Birth place

Hovingham Hall, York, Yorkshire, England

Occupations

Teacher

Charity Founder

HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent

HRH Katharine Lucy Mary Windsor

Age

84

Born

Wednesday 22 Feb 1933

HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent Partner(s) Other Children

HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent Children

George, Earl Of St. Andrews

born 1962, age 55
with HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent

Lady Helen Taylor

born 1964, age 53
with HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent

Lord Nicholas Windsor

born 1970, age 47
with HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent

Son of the Duke and Duchess of Kent Page Boy at the Wedding of Prince Charles to Lady Diana Spencer

Trivia

HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent Family

HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's children:

HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's son is George, Earl Of St. Andrews HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's daughter is Lady Helen Taylor HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's son is Lord Nicholas Windsor


HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's current partners:

HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's husband is HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent


HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's grandchildren:

HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's grandson is Edward Windsor, Lord Downpatrick HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's granddaughter is Lady Marina Charlotte Windsor HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's granddaughter is Lady Amelia Windsor HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's grandson is Albert Windsor HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's grandson is Leopold Windsor HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's grandson is Columbus Taylor HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's grandson is Cassius Taylor HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's granddaughter is Eloise Taylor HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's granddaughter is Estella Taylor


HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's in laws:

HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's grandfather in law was HM King George V HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's grandmother in law was HM Queen Mary Mary of Teck HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent's uncle in law was HM King Edward VIII, Duke Of Windsor HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent's uncle in law was HM King George VI HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent's aunt-by-marriage was HM Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's father in law was Prince George, 1st Duke of Kent HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's grandmother in law was Grand Duchess Elena Of Russia HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent's aunt-by-marriage was Wallis Simpson HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's sister in law is HRH Princess Alexandra of Kent HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's brother in law is HRH Prince Michael Of Kent HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's sister in law-by-marriage is Princess Michael Of Kent HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent's uncle-by-marriage was Count Karl zu Törring-Jettenbach HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's son in law is Timothy Taylor HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's mother in law was HRH Princess Marina, Duchess of Kent HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's grandfather in law was Prince Nicholas of Greece and Denmark HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's half-brother in law was Michael Canfield HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's sister in law-by-marriage was Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's sister in law-by-marriage was Rt Hon Sir Angus Ogilvy HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent's aunt in law was Princess Royal, Mary Windsor HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Lascelles, 6th Earl of Harewood HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent's uncle in law was HRH Prince Henry Windsor 1st Duke of Gloucester HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent's aunt-by-marriage was Lady Alice Windsor HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent's uncle in law was John Windsor HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent's aunt in law was Princess Olga Of Greece And Denmark HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent's uncle-by-marriage was Prince Paul Of Yugoslavia HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's husband HRH Prince Edward, Duke Of Kent's aunt in law was Princess Elisabeth of Greece and Denmark HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's daughter in law is Sylvana Windsor, Countess of St Andrews HRH Katharine, Duchess Of Kent's daughter in law is Lady Nicholas Windsor