How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emmeline Pankhurst
Emmeline Pankhurst

Partners of 
Emmeline Pankhurst

Richard Pankhurst

Married

5 children together

1878

Emmeline Pankhurst
Bio Details

Full name

Emmeline Pankhurst

Maiden name

Emmeline Goulden

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Jul 1852

Birth place

Moss Side, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Date of death:

14 Jun 1928

Place of death

Hampstead, Camden, Greater London, England, UK

Occupations

Political Activist

Emmeline Pankhurst Siblings

Mary Clarke

Sister

Ada Bach

Sister

Walter Goulden

Brother

Edmund Goulden

Brother

Herbert Goulden

Brother

Effie Bailey

Sister

Robert Goulden

Brother

Alfred Goulden

Brother

Eva Brown

Sister

Unknown

Brother

British political activist and leader of the British suffragette movement
Emmeline Pankhurst

Emmeline Pankhurst

Age

75

Born

Thursday 15 Jul 1852

Died

14 Jun 1928

Emmeline Pankhurst Partner(s) Other Children

Emmeline Pankhurst Children

Christabel Pankhurst

born 1880, died 1958, age 77
with Richard Pankhurst

One of the first women arrested in the suffrage movement

Sylvia Pankhurst

born 1882, died 1960, age 78
with Richard Pankhurst

Francis Henry Pankhurst

born 1884, died 1888, age 4 (approx.)
with Richard Pankhurst

Adela Walsh

born 1885, died 1961, age 75
with Richard Pankhurst

Henry Pankhurst

born 1889, died 1910, age 20 (approx.)
with Richard Pankhurst

Trivia

Emmeline Pankhurst Family

Emmeline Pankhurst's parents:

Emmeline Pankhurst's father was Robert Goulden Emmeline Pankhurst's mother was Sophia Goulden


Emmeline Pankhurst's children:

Emmeline Pankhurst's daughter was Christabel Pankhurst Emmeline Pankhurst's daughter was Sylvia Pankhurst Emmeline Pankhurst's son was Francis Henry Pankhurst Emmeline Pankhurst's daughter was Adela Walsh Emmeline Pankhurst's son was Henry Pankhurst


Emmeline Pankhurst's current partners:

Emmeline Pankhurst's husband was Richard Pankhurst


Emmeline Pankhurst's siblings:

Emmeline Pankhurst's sister was Mary Clarke Emmeline Pankhurst's sister was Ada Bach Emmeline Pankhurst's brother was Walter Goulden Emmeline Pankhurst's brother was Edmund Goulden Emmeline Pankhurst's brother was Herbert Goulden Emmeline Pankhurst's sister was Effie Bailey Emmeline Pankhurst's brother was Robert Goulden Emmeline Pankhurst's brother was Alfred Goulden Emmeline Pankhurst's sister was Eva Brown


Emmeline Pankhurst's grandparents:

Emmeline Pankhurst's grandfather was William Craine Emmeline Pankhurst's grandmother was Jane Craine Emmeline Pankhurst's grandfather was Richard Goulden Emmeline Pankhurst's grandmother was Mary Goulden


Emmeline Pankhurst's great grandparents:

Emmeline Pankhurst's great grandfather was Robert Craine Emmeline Pankhurst's great grandmother was Isabella Craine Emmeline Pankhurst's great grandfather was John Brownridge Emmeline Pankhurst's great grandmother was Martha Brownridge


Emmeline Pankhurst's step-grandparents:

Emmeline Pankhurst's step-grandfather was John Morrison


Emmeline Pankhurst's grandchildren:

Emmeline Pankhurst's grandson is Richard Pankhurst Emmeline Pankhurst's grandson is Richard Walsh Emmeline Pankhurst's granddaughter is Sylvia Walsh Emmeline Pankhurst's grandson is Christian Walsh Emmeline Pankhurst's granddaughter was Ursula Walsh Emmeline Pankhurst's granddaughter was Faith Walsh


Emmeline Pankhurst's great grandchildren:

Emmeline Pankhurst's great grandson is Alula Pankhurst Emmeline Pankhurst's great granddaughter is Helen Pankhurst   Emmeline Pankhurst's great great granddaughter is Laura Pankhurst


Emmeline Pankhurst's great uncles and aunts:

Emmeline Pankhurst's great uncle was Peter Brownridge Emmeline Pankhurst's great aunt was Jane Brownridge Emmeline Pankhurst's great aunt was Elizabeth Brownridge Emmeline Pankhurst's great uncle was James Brownridge Emmeline Pankhurst's great uncle was John Brownridge


Emmeline Pankhurst's in laws:

Emmeline Pankhurst's son in law was Thomas Walsh