How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Augusta Shand
Augusta Shand

Partners of 
Augusta Shand

Alexander Shand

Married

1 child together

Augusta Shand
Bio Details

Full name

Augusta Mary Shand

Maiden name

Augusta Mary Coates

Gender

Female

Augusta Shand

Augusta Mary Shand

Augusta Shand Partner(s) Other Children

Augusta Shand Children

Philip Shand

born 1895, died 1960, age 65 (approx.)
with Alexander Shand

Trivia

Augusta Shand Family

Augusta Shand's children:

Augusta Shand's son was Philip Shand


Augusta Shand's current partners:

Augusta Shand's husband was Alexander Shand


Augusta Shand's grandchildren:

Augusta Shand's grandson is Bruce Shand


Augusta Shand's great grandchildren:

Augusta Shand's great granddaughter is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Augusta Shand's great grandson was Mark Shand Augusta Shand's great granddaughter is Annabel Elliot   Augusta Shand's great great grandson is Tom Parker Bowles Augusta Shand's great great granddaughter is Laura Lopes Augusta Shand's great great granddaughter is Alice Elliot Augusta Shand's great great grandson is Ben Elliot Augusta Shand's great great granddaughter is Katie Elliot Augusta Shand's great great granddaughter is Ayesha Shand   Augusta Shand's 3x great granddaughter is Lola Parker Bowles Augusta Shand's 3x great grandson is Freddy Parker Bowles Augusta Shand's 3x great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Augusta Shand's 3x great grandson is Gus Lopes Augusta Shand's 3x great grandson is Louis Lopes Augusta Shand's 3x great grandson is Arthur Elliot Augusta Shand's 3x great grandson is Ike Elliot


Augusta Shand's in laws:

Augusta Shand's daughter in law is Sybil Shand


Augusta Shand's former in laws:

Augusta Shand's former daughter in law was Edith Shand