How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Aurora of San Donato
Princess Aurora of San Donato

Partners of 
Princess Aurora of San Donato

Prince Arsene of Serbia

Divorced

1 child together

married 1892
divorce 1896

Princess Aurora of San Donato Bio Details

Full name

Princess Aurora Pavlovna di Noghera

Maiden name

Aurora Pavlovna Demidoff

Gender

Female

Age

30

Date of birth

2 Nov 1873

Birth place

Kiev, Ukraine

Date of death:

15 Jun 1904

Place of death

Bussolino, Torinese, Italy

Princess Aurora of San Donato

Princess Aurora Pavlovna di Noghera

Age

30

Born

2 Nov 1873

Died

15 Jun 1904

Princess Aurora of San Donato Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Aurora of San Donato Children

Prince Paul Of Yugoslavia

born 1893, died 1976, age 83
with Prince Arsene of Serbia

Princess Aurora of San Donato Family

Princess Aurora of San Donato's children:

Princess Aurora of San Donato's son was Prince Paul Of Yugoslavia


Princess Aurora of San Donato's former partners:

Princess Aurora of San Donato's former husband was Prince Arsene of Serbia


Princess Aurora of San Donato's grandchildren:

Princess Aurora of San Donato's grandson is Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia Princess Aurora of San Donato's grandson was Prince Nicholas Of Yugoslavia Princess Aurora of San Donato's granddaughter is Princess Elizabeth Of Yugoslavia


Princess Aurora of San Donato's great grandchildren:

Princess Aurora of San Donato's great grandson is Prince Dimitri Of Yugoslavia Princess Aurora of San Donato's great grandson is Prince Sergius Of Yugoslavia Princess Aurora of San Donato's great grandson is Prince Duchan of Yugoslavia Princess Aurora of San Donato's great grandson is Prince Michael of Yugoslavia Princess Aurora of San Donato's great granddaughter is Princess Helene of Yugoslavia Princess Aurora of San Donato's great grandson is Nicholas Augustus Balfour   Princess Aurora of San Donato's great great granddaughter is Milena Gaubert Princess Aurora of San Donato's great great granddaughter is Nastasia Gaubert Princess Aurora of San Donato's great great granddaughter is India Lily Balfour Princess Aurora of San Donato's great great granddaughter is Gloria Elizabeth Balfour Princess Aurora of San Donato's great great granddaughter is Olympia Rose Balfour Princess Aurora of San Donato's great great granddaughter is Georgia Balfour


Princess Aurora of San Donato's in laws:

Princess Aurora of San Donato's daughter in law was Princess Olga Of Greece And Denmark


Princess Aurora of San Donato's former in laws:

Princess Aurora of San Donato's former father in law was Prince Alexander Of Serbia Princess Aurora of San Donato's former mother in law was Persida Karageorgievich Princess Aurora of San Donato's former brother in law was King Peter I of Serbia