How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein
Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein

Partners of 
Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein

Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia

Married

1 child together

2 Nov 1973

Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein Bio Details

Full name

Princess Barbara Elenora Marie Karageorgievich

Maiden name

Barbara Elenora Marie von und zu Liechtenstein

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

9 Jul 1942

Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein

Princess Barbara Elenora Marie Karageorgievich

Age

74

Born

9 Jul 1942

Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein Children

Prince Duchan of Yugoslavia

born 1977, age 39
with Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia

Prince Dimitri Of Yugoslavia

born 1958, age 59
step-child with Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia

Prince Michael of Yugoslavia

born 1958, age 59
step-child with Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia

Prince Sergius Of Yugoslavia

born 1963, age 54
step-child with Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia

Princess Helene of Yugoslavia

born 1963, age 54
step-child with Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia

Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein Family

Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's children:

Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's step-son is Prince Dimitri Of Yugoslavia Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's son is Prince Duchan of Yugoslavia Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's step-son is Prince Sergius Of Yugoslavia Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's step-son is Prince Michael of Yugoslavia Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's step-daughter is Princess Helene of Yugoslavia


Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's current partners:

Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's husband is Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia


Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's in laws:

Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's brother in law-by-marriage was Manuel Ulloa Y Elias Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's grandmother in law was Grand Duchess Elena Of Russia Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's husband Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia's uncle-by-marriage was Prince George, 1st Duke of Kent Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's husband Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia's uncle-by-marriage was Count Karl zu Törring-Jettenbach Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's father in law was Prince Paul Of Yugoslavia Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's mother in law was Princess Olga Of Greece And Denmark Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's grandfather in law was Prince Arsene of Serbia Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's grandmother in law was Princess Aurora of San Donato Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's grandfather in law was Prince Nicholas of Greece and Denmark Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's brother in law was Prince Nicholas Of Yugoslavia Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's sister in law is Princess Elizabeth Of Yugoslavia Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's husband Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia's aunt in law was Princess Elisabeth of Greece and Denmark Princess Barbara Of Liechtenstein's husband Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia's aunt in law was HRH Princess Marina, Duchess of Kent