How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma
Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma

Partners of 
Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma

Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia

Divorced

4 children together

married 12 Feb 1955
divorce 1967

Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma Bio Details

Full name

Princess Maria Pia Elena Elisabetta Margherita Milena Mafalda Ludovica Telca Gennera Di Savoia-Carignano

Maiden name

Princess Maria Pia of Savoy

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

24 Sep 1934

Birth place

Naples, Italy

Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma

Princess Maria Pia Elena Elisabetta Margherita Milena Mafalda Ludovica Telca Gennera Di Savoia-Carignano

Age

82

Born

24 Sep 1934

Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma Children

Prince Dimitri Of Yugoslavia

born 1958, age 58
with Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia

Prince Michael of Yugoslavia

born 1958, age 58
with Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia

Prince Sergius Of Yugoslavia

born 1963, age 54
with Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia

Princess Helene of Yugoslavia

born 1963, age 54
with Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia

Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma Family

Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's children:

Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's son is Prince Dimitri Of Yugoslavia Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's son is Prince Sergius Of Yugoslavia Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's son is Prince Michael of Yugoslavia Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's daughter is Princess Helene of Yugoslavia


Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former partners:

Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former husband is Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia


Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's grandchildren:

Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's granddaughter is Milena Gaubert Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's granddaughter is Nastasia Gaubert


Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's in laws:

Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's son in law is Thierry Gaubert


Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former in laws:

Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former grandmother in law was Grand Duchess Elena Of Russia Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former husband Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia's uncle-by-marriage was Prince George, 1st Duke of Kent Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former husband Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia's uncle-by-marriage was Count Karl zu Törring-Jettenbach Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former father in law was Prince Paul Of Yugoslavia Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former mother in law was Princess Olga Of Greece And Denmark Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former grandfather in law was Prince Arsene of Serbia Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former grandmother in law was Princess Aurora of San Donato Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former grandfather in law was Prince Nicholas of Greece and Denmark Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former brother in law was Prince Nicholas Of Yugoslavia Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former sister in law is Princess Elizabeth Of Yugoslavia Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former husband Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia's aunt in law was Princess Elisabeth of Greece and Denmark Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former husband Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia's aunt in law was HRH Princess Marina, Duchess of Kent Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma's former daughter in law is Sophia de Toledo