How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Prince Pavel Chavchavadze
Partner of 
Prince Pavel Chavchavadze

Prince Pavel Chavchavadze

Prince Pavel Aleksandrovich Chavchavadze

Age

72

Born

Thursday 15 Jun 1899

Died

8 Jul 1971

Prince Pavel Chavchavadze
Bio Details

Full name

Prince Pavel Aleksandrovich Chavchavadze

Also known as

Prince Paul Chavchavadze

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Jun 1899

Birth place

St. Petersburg, Russia

Date of death:

8 Jul 1971

Place of death

Cape Cod Hospital, Hyannis, Massachusetts, U.S.A.

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Partners of 
Prince Pavel Chavchavadze

Princess Nina of Russia

Married

1 child together

Prince Pavel Chavchavadze Children

Prince David Chavchavadze

born 1924, died 2014, age 90
with Princess Nina of Russia

Prince Pavel Chavchavadze Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Prince Pavel Chavchavadze Family

Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's parents:

Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's father was Alexander Chavchavadze Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's mother is Marie Chavchavadze


Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's children:

Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's son was Prince David Chavchavadze


Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's current partners:

Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife was Princess Nina of Russia


Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's grandchildren:

Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's granddaughter is Princess Catherine Chavchavadze Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's grandson is Prince Michael Chavchavadze Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's granddaughter is Princess Maria Chavchavadze Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's granddaughter is Princess Alexandra Chavchavadze


Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's great grandchildren:

Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's great granddaughter is Yelena Rasic Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's great grandson is Alexander Tchavchavdze Ramani-Poduval Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's great granddaughter is Sophia Redpath Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's great granddaughter is Nina Redpath


Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's in laws:

Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's uncle in law was King Constantine I of Greece Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's mother in law was Princess Maria Of Greece And Denmark Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's grandfather in law was Grand Duke Mikhail Nikolaievich Of Russia Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's grandfather in law was King George I of Greece Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's grandmother in law was Grand Duchess Olga Konstantinovna Of Russia, Queen Olga of the Hellenes Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's aunt-by-marriage was Queen Sophia of Greece, Queen of the Hellenes Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's uncle in law was Prince Andrew of Greece & Denmark Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's uncle in law was Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's uncle in law was Grand Duke Nikolai Of Russia Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's aunt-by-marriage was Grand Duchess Elena Of Russia Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's father in law was Grand Duke Georgii Of Russia Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's step-father in law was Vice Admiral Perikles Ioannidis Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's grandmother in law was Olga Feodorovna Romanov Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's sister in law was Princess Xenia Georgina of Russia Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's brother in law-by-marriage was Herman Jud Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's aunt in law was Grand Duchess Anastasiya Of Russia Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's uncle in law was Mikhail Mikhailovich Romanov, Grand Duke of Russia Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's aunt-by-marriage was Sophie Nikolaievna von Merenberg Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's uncle in law was Prince George of Greece And Denmark Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's aunt-by-marriage was Princess Marie Bonaparte Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's aunt in law was Grand Duchess Alexandra Georgievna Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's uncle-by-marriage was Grand Duke Pavel Alexandrovich of Russia Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's uncle in law was Prince Nicholas of Greece and Denmark Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's aunt in law was Princess Olga of Greece and Denmark Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's wife Princess Nina of Russia's aunt-by-marriage was Princess Fran├žoise of France


Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's former in laws:

Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's former daughter in law is Judith Clippinger Prince Pavel Chavchavadze's former daughter in law is Helen Husted