How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hon Sarah Lopes
Hon Sarah Lopes

Partners of 
Hon Sarah Lopes

Hon George Lopes

Married

3 children together

Hon Sarah Lopes
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Violet Lopes

Maiden name

Sarah Violet Astor

Gender

Female

Age

64

Date of birth

Wednesday 30 Sep 1953

Hon Sarah Lopes Siblings

John Jacob Astor
3rd Baron Astor of Hever

Brother

Hon Bridget Smith

Sister

Hon Elizabeth Ward

Sister

Hon Philip Astor

Brother

Hon Sarah Lopes

Sarah Violet Lopes

Age

64

Born

Wednesday 30 Sep 1953

Hon Sarah Lopes Partner(s) Other Children

Hon Sarah Lopes Children

Harry Lopes

born 1977, age 40
with Hon George Lopes

Lorna Lyle

born 1979, age 38
with Hon George Lopes

Sabrina Lopes

born 1983, age 34
with Hon George Lopes

Trivia

Hon Sarah Lopes Family

Hon Sarah Lopes's parents:

Hon Sarah Lopes's father was Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever Hon Sarah Lopes's mother was Lady Irene Astor


Hon Sarah Lopes's children:

Hon Sarah Lopes's son is Harry Lopes Hon Sarah Lopes's daughter is Lorna Lyle Hon Sarah Lopes's son is Sabrina Lopes


Hon Sarah Lopes's current partners:

Hon Sarah Lopes's husband is Hon George Lopes


Hon Sarah Lopes's siblings:

Hon Sarah Lopes's brother is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Hon Sarah Lopes's sister is Hon Bridget Smith Hon Sarah Lopes's sister is Hon Elizabeth Ward Hon Sarah Lopes's brother is Hon Philip Astor


Hon Sarah Lopes's nieces and nephews:

Hon Sarah Lopes's nephew is Hon Charles Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's nephew is John Tarnowski Hon Sarah Lopes's nephew is Lucian Tarnowski Hon Sarah Lopes's niece is Morya Smith Hon Sarah Lopes's nephew is Oliver Ward Hon Sarah Lopes's niece is Victoria Ward


Hon Sarah Lopes's grandparents:

Hon Sarah Lopes's grandfather was Douglas Haig 1st Earl Haig Hon Sarah Lopes's grandmother was Dorothy Haig Hon Sarah Lopes's grandfather was John Jacob Astor 1st Baron Astor of Hever Hon Sarah Lopes's grandmother was Violet Astor


Hon Sarah Lopes's great grandparents:

Hon Sarah Lopes's great grandfather was John Haig Hon Sarah Lopes's great grandmother was Rachel Haig Hon Sarah Lopes's great grandfather was William Waldorf Astor 1st Viscount Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's great grandmother was Mary Astor   Hon Sarah Lopes's great great grandfather was John Jacob Astor III Hon Sarah Lopes's great great grandmother was Charlotte Astor   Hon Sarah Lopes's 3x great grandfather is Thomas Gibbes Hon Sarah Lopes's 3x great grandfather was William Backhouse Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's 3x great grandmother is Margaret Astor   Hon Sarah Lopes's 4x great grandfather is John Armstrong Hon Sarah Lopes's 4x great grandfather was John Jacob Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Astor   Hon Sarah Lopes's 5x great grandfather was Johann Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's 5x great grandmother was Maria Astor


Hon Sarah Lopes's grandchildren:

Hon Sarah Lopes's granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Hon Sarah Lopes's grandson is Gus Lopes Hon Sarah Lopes's grandson is Louis Lopes


Hon Sarah Lopes's uncles and aunts:

Hon Sarah Lopes's uncle was Hon Hugh Waldorf Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's uncle was Hon John Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's aunt was Alexandra Haig Hon Sarah Lopes's aunt was Lady Victoria Montagu-Douglas-Scott Hon Sarah Lopes's uncle was George Haig Hon Sarah Lopes's aunt was Irene Haig


Hon Sarah Lopes's great uncles and aunts:

Hon Sarah Lopes's great uncle was Waldorf Astor 2nd Viscount Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's great aunt was Pauline Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's great uncle was John Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's great aunt was Gwendolyn Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's great uncle was George Ogilvy Haig


Hon Sarah Lopes's cousins:

Hon Sarah Lopes's cousin was Douglas Montagu-Douglas-Scott OBE Hon Sarah Lopes's cousin was Henrietta Griffin


Hon Sarah Lopes's first cousins once removed:

Hon Sarah Lopes's first cousin once removed was Bill Astor 3rd Viscount Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's first cousin once removed was Sir Jakie Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's first cousin once removed is Andrew Griffin Hon Sarah Lopes's first cousin once removed is Philip Griffin Hon Sarah Lopes's first cousin once removed was Nancy Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's first cousin once removed was David Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's first cousin once removed was Michael Astor


Hon Sarah Lopes's second cousins:

Hon Sarah Lopes's second cousin is Polly Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's second cousin is William Waldorf Astor III 4th Viscount Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's second cousin is Janet Gordon-Lennox Hon Sarah Lopes's second cousin is Pauline Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's second cousin is David Astor CBE Hon Sarah Lopes's second cousin is James Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's second cousin was Kathleen Astor Hon Sarah Lopes's second cousin is Georgina Astor


Hon Sarah Lopes's in laws:

Hon Sarah Lopes's daughter in law is Laura Lopes Hon Sarah Lopes's father in law was Massey Lopes, 2nd Baron Roborough Hon Sarah Lopes's mother in law was Helen Lopes Hon Sarah Lopes's sister in law was Hon Myra Lopes Hon Sarah Lopes's brother in law was Henry Lopes, 3rd Baron Roborough Hon Sarah Lopes's sister in law-by-marriage is Sarah Lopes Hon Sarah Lopes's son in law is Ian Lyle