How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark
Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark

Partners of 
Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark

William Bateman Leeds

Married

1900 - 1908

George H. Worthington

Divorced

married 1894
divorce before 1898

Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark Bio Details

Full name

Anastasia May Stewart

Maiden name

Anastasia Nonnie May "Nancy" Stewart

Also known as

Nancy Stewart Worthington Leeds

Mrs. Nonnie May Worthington

Nancy Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

40

Date of birth

20 Jan 1883

Birth place

Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A.

Date of death:

29 Aug 1923

Place of death

London, England

Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark

Anastasia May Stewart

Age

40

Born

20 Jan 1883

Died

29 Aug 1923

Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark Children

Prince Michael of Greece and Denmark

born 1939, age 78
step-child with Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark

Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark Family

Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's parents:

Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's father was William Stewart Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's mother is Mary Stewart


Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's children:

Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's step-son is Prince Michael of Greece and Denmark


Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's current partners:

Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband was Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark


Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's former partners:

Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's former husband was William Bateman Leeds Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's former husband was George H. Worthington


Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's in laws:

Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's brother in law was King Constantine I of Greece Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark's uncle-by-marriage was HM King Edward VII Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's father in law was King George I of Greece Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's mother in law was Grand Duchess Olga Konstantinovna Of Russia Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's sister in law-by-marriage was Queen Sophia of Greece Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's sister in law was Princess Maria Of Greece And Denmark Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's brother in law was Prince Andrew of Greece & Denmark Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's grandfather in law was Grand Duke Constantine Nikolaievich Of Russia Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's sister in law-by-marriage was Grand Duchess Elena Of Russia Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark's uncle-by-marriage was Ernest Augustus, 3rd Duke of Cumberland Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's grandfather in law was King Christian IX of Denmark Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's grandmother in law was Princess Louise Of Hesse-Kassel Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's grandmother in law is Princess Alexandra Of Saxe-Altenburg Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's brother in law was Prince George of Greece And Denmark Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's sister in law-by-marriage was Princess Marie Bonaparte Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's sister in law was Grand Duchess Alexandra Georgievna Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's brother in law-by-marriage was Grand Duke Pavel Alexandrovich of Russia Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's brother in law was Prince Nicholas of Greece and Denmark Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's brother in law-by-marriage was Grand Duke Georgii Of Russia Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's sister in law was Princess Olga of Greece and Denmark Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark's uncle in law was King Frederick VIII of Denmark Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark's aunt-by-marriage was Queen Louise of Denmark Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark's aunt in law was HM Queen Alexandra Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark's aunt in law was Mariya Feodorovna Romanov Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark's aunt in law was Princess Thyra Of Denmark Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark's uncle in law was Prince Valdemar Of Denmark, Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark's uncle-by-marriage was Princess Marie Of Orleans Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark's uncle in law was Grand Duke Nikolai Konstantinovich Of Russia Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark's aunt in law was Grand Duchess Vera Konstantinovna Of Russia Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark's uncle in law was Grand Duke Konstantin Konstantinovna Of Russia Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark's uncle in law was Grand Duke Dimitrii Konstantinovich Of Russia Princess Anastasia Of Greece And Denmark's husband Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark's uncle in law was Grand Duke Viatcheslav Konstantinovich Of Russia