How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Iris Magee
Iris Magee

Partners of 
Iris Magee

Donald Magee

Married

12 Jul 1941

Iris Magee
Bio Details

Full name

Iris Mabel Croy Magee

Maiden name

Iris Hutchence

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1920

Birth place

Birkenhead, UK

Date of death:

Oct 2008

Place of death

Sydney, Australia

Cause of death

Extended Illness

Iris Magee Siblings

Kell Hutchence

Brother

Iris Magee

Iris Mabel Croy Magee

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1920

Died

Oct 2008

Trivia

Iris Magee Family

Iris Magee's parents:

Iris Magee's father was Frank Hutchence Iris Magee's mother was Mabel Hutchence


Iris Magee's former partners:

Iris Magee's former husband is Donald Magee


Iris Magee's siblings:

Iris Magee's brother was Kell Hutchence


Iris Magee's nieces and nephews:

Iris Magee's nephew was Michael Hutchence Iris Magee's nephew is Rhett Hutchence


Iris Magee's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Iris Magee's great niece is Tiger Lily Hutchence-Geldof Iris Magee's great niece is Zoe Hutchence