How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie Pelletier
Marie Pelletier

Partners of 
Marie Pelletier

Guillaume Pelletier

Married

11 children together

Marie Pelletier
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Louise Pelletier

Maiden name

Marie Louise Pinel

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1689

Birth place

Quebec, Canada

Date of death:

12 Oct 1752

Place of death

Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatiere, Bas-Saint-Laurent Region, Quebec, Canada

Marie Pelletier

Marie Louise Pelletier

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1689

Died

12 Oct 1752

Marie Pelletier Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Pelletier Children

Jean-Baptiste Pelletier

born 1706, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Guillaume Pelletier

Francoise Lavoie

born 1708, died 1772, age 64 (approx.)
with Guillaume Pelletier

Guillaume Pelletier

born 1711, died 1784, age 73 (approx.)
with Guillaume Pelletier

Angelique Rousseau

born 1713, died 1784, age 71 (approx.)
with Guillaume Pelletier

Joseph Pelletier

born 1715, died 1759, age 44 (approx.)
with Guillaume Pelletier

Francois-Xavier Pelletier

born 1718, died 1795, age 77 (approx.)
with Guillaume Pelletier

Augustin Pelletier

born 1718, died 1795, age 77 (approx.)
with Guillaume Pelletier

Charles Pelletier

born 1721, died 1763, age 42 (approx.)
with Guillaume Pelletier

Brigitte Migner

born 1723, died 1746, age 23 (approx.)
with Guillaume Pelletier

Antoine-Simon Pelletier

born 1725, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Guillaume Pelletier

Basile Pelletier

born 1729, died 1795, age 66 (approx.)
with Guillaume Pelletier

Trivia

Marie Pelletier Family

Marie Pelletier's children:

Marie Pelletier's son was Jean-Baptiste Pelletier Marie Pelletier's daughter was Francoise Lavoie Marie Pelletier's son was Guillaume Pelletier Marie Pelletier's daughter was Angelique Rousseau Marie Pelletier's son was Joseph Pelletier Marie Pelletier's son was Francois-Xavier Pelletier Marie Pelletier's son was Augustin Pelletier Marie Pelletier's son was Charles Pelletier Marie Pelletier's daughter was Brigitte Migner Marie Pelletier's son was Antoine-Simon Pelletier Marie Pelletier's son was Basile Pelletier


Marie Pelletier's current partners:

Marie Pelletier's husband was Guillaume Pelletier


Marie Pelletier's grandchildren:

Marie Pelletier's granddaughter was Marie Picard


Marie Pelletier's great grandchildren:

Marie Pelletier's great granddaughter was Marie Durand   Marie Pelletier's great great granddaughter was Julie Maillet   Marie Pelletier's 3x great grandson was Desire-Charles Mayette   Marie Pelletier's 4x great granddaughter was Delina Bertrand   Marie Pelletier's 5x great grandson was George Bertrand   Marie Pelletier's 6x great granddaughter was Stella Laws Marie Pelletier's 6x great grandson was Rolland Bertrand   Marie Pelletier's 7x great granddaughter was Marcheline Bertrand Marie Pelletier's 7x great granddaughter was Francine Evans Marie Pelletier's 7x great granddaughter was Darlene Laws Marie Pelletier's 7x great grandson is Raleigh Bertrand Marie Pelletier's 7x great granddaughter was Debbie Martin   Marie Pelletier's 8x great granddaughter is Angelina Jolie Marie Pelletier's 8x great grandson is James Havin   Marie Pelletier's 9x great granddaughter is Shiloh Jolie-Pitt Marie Pelletier's 9x great grandson is Knox Jolie-Pitt Marie Pelletier's 9x great granddaughter is Vivienne Jolie-Pitt Marie Pelletier's adopted 9x great grandson is Maddox Jolie-Pitt Marie Pelletier's adopted 9x great grandson is Pax Jolie-Pitt Marie Pelletier's adopted 9x great granddaughter is Zahara Jolie-Pitt


Marie Pelletier's in laws:

Marie Pelletier's father in law was Noël Pelletier Marie Pelletier's mother in law was Marie-Madeleine Pelletier Marie Pelletier's grandfather in law was Jean Migneault Marie Pelletier's grandmother in law was Louise Migneault Marie Pelletier's brother in law was Noel Pelletier Marie Pelletier's brother in law was Charles Pelletier Marie Pelletier's brother in law was Jean-Francois Pelletier Marie Pelletier's brother in law was Joseph Pelletier Marie Pelletier's sister in law was Madeleine Pelletier Marie Pelletier's brother in law was Etienne Pelletier Marie Pelletier's brother in law was Andre Pelletier Marie Pelletier's husband Guillaume Pelletier's uncle in law was Louis Migneault Marie Pelletier's husband Guillaume Pelletier's uncle in law was Jean-Aubin Migneault Marie Pelletier's husband Guillaume Pelletier's aunt in law was Therese Ouellet Marie Pelletier's husband Guillaume Pelletier's aunt in law was Sainte Grondin Marie Pelletier's husband Guillaume Pelletier's aunt in law was Francoise Migneault Marie Pelletier's husband Guillaume Pelletier's aunt in law was Jeanne Gaboury Marie Pelletier's husband Guillaume Pelletier's uncle in law was Charles Migneault Marie Pelletier's husband Guillaume Pelletier's uncle in law was Nicolas Migneault Marie Pelletier's husband Guillaume Pelletier's uncle in law was Jean-Baptiste Migneault Marie Pelletier's husband Guillaume Pelletier's aunt in law was Marie Migneault Marie Pelletier's husband Guillaume Pelletier's aunt in law was Marie-Charlotte Migneault Marie Pelletier's husband Guillaume Pelletier's aunt in law was Marie-Charlotte Dionne Marie Pelletier's husband Guillaume Pelletier's uncle-by-marriage was Jean Dionne Marie Pelletier's son in law was Charles-Francois Martin Marie Pelletier's son in law was Charles Rousseau Marie Pelletier's son in law was Paul Joncas