How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Elizabeth Kidman
Elizabeth Kidman

Partners of 
Elizabeth Kidman

Stephen Starr

Married

1858 (aft.)

George Kidman

Married

6 children together

Ended 1858

Elizabeth Kidman Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Kidman

Also known as

Elizabeth Starr

Gender

Female

Birth place

UK

Date of death:

1873

Place of death

South Australia

Arrived in Australia

Elizabeth Kidman and her husband George arrived in South Australis from the UK in 1851
Elizabeth Kidman

Elizabeth Kidman

Died

1873

Elizabeth Kidman Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Kidman Children

Sackville Kidman

died 1899
with George Kidman

George Kidman

deceased
with George Kidman

Frederick Kidman

deceased
with George Kidman

Thomas Kidman

deceased
with George Kidman

Sidney Kidman

born 1857, died 1935, age 78
with George Kidman

Charles Kidman

born 1858, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with George Kidman

Elizabeth Kidman Family

Elizabeth Kidman's children:

Elizabeth Kidman's son was Sackville Kidman Elizabeth Kidman's son was George Kidman Elizabeth Kidman's son was Frederick Kidman Elizabeth Kidman's son was Thomas Kidman Elizabeth Kidman's son was Sidney Kidman Elizabeth Kidman's son was Charles Kidman


Elizabeth Kidman's former partners:

Elizabeth Kidman's former husband was Stephen Starr Elizabeth Kidman's former husband was George Kidman


Elizabeth Kidman's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Kidman's granddaughter was Edith Kidman Elizabeth Kidman's grandson was Norman Kidman Elizabeth Kidman's granddaughter was Annie Clover Elizabeth Kidman's granddaughter was Elma Reid Elizabeth Kidman's granddaughter was Edna Ayers Elizabeth Kidman's grandson was Walter Kidman


Elizabeth Kidman's former in laws:

Elizabeth Kidman's former daughter in law was Isobel Kidman