How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Isobel Kidman
Isobel Kidman

Partners of 
Isobel Kidman

Sidney Kidman

Married

6 children together

1885 - 1935

Isobel Kidman
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Isobel Brown Kidman

Maiden name

Isobel Wright

Gender

Female

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

1862

Birth place

Kapunda, South Australia

Date of death:

13 Jul 1948

Occupations

Teacher

Isobel Kidman

Lady Isobel Brown Kidman

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

1862

Died

13 Jul 1948

Isobel Kidman Partner(s) Other Children

Isobel Kidman Children

Edith Kidman

deceased
with Sidney Kidman

Norman Kidman

deceased
with Sidney Kidman

Annie Clover

deceased
with Sidney Kidman

Elma Reid

deceased
with Sidney Kidman

Edna Ayers

deceased
with Sidney Kidman

Walter Kidman

deceased
with Sidney Kidman

Trivia

Isobel Kidman Family

Isobel Kidman's children:

Isobel Kidman's daughter was Edith Kidman Isobel Kidman's son was Norman Kidman Isobel Kidman's daughter was Annie Clover Isobel Kidman's daughter was Elma Reid Isobel Kidman's daughter was Edna Ayers Isobel Kidman's son was Walter Kidman


Isobel Kidman's former partners:

Isobel Kidman's former husband was Sidney Kidman


Isobel Kidman's in laws:

Isobel Kidman's son in law was Sidney Ayers


Isobel Kidman's former in laws:

Isobel Kidman's former father in law was George Kidman Isobel Kidman's former mother in law was Elizabeth Kidman Isobel Kidman's former brother in law was Sackville Kidman Isobel Kidman's former brother in law was George Kidman Isobel Kidman's former brother in law was Frederick Kidman Isobel Kidman's former brother in law was Thomas Kidman Isobel Kidman's former brother in law was Charles Kidman Isobel Kidman's former son in law is Nelson Clover Isobel Kidman's former son in law was Sidney Reid