How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Artemesia Belles
Artemesia Belles

Partners of 
Artemesia Belles

John Belles

Married

1 child together

Artemesia Belles
Bio Details

Full name

Artemesia Belles

Maiden name

Artemesia Tarleton

Gender

Female

Deceased

Artemesia Belles

Artemesia Belles

Deceased

Artemesia Belles Partner(s) Other Children

Artemesia Belles Children

Joshua Belles

born 1826, died 1896, age 70
with John Belles

Trivia

Artemesia Belles Family

Artemesia Belles's parents:

Artemesia Belles's father was Caleb Tarleton Artemesia Belles's mother was Nancy Tarleton


Artemesia Belles's children:

Artemesia Belles's son was Joshua Belles


Artemesia Belles's current partners:

Artemesia Belles's husband was John Belles


Artemesia Belles's grandparents:

Artemesia Belles's grandfather was John Tarleton Artemesia Belles's grandmother was Ann Tarleton


Artemesia Belles's great grandparents:

Artemesia Belles's great grandfather was James Tarleton


Artemesia Belles's grandchildren:

Artemesia Belles's grandson was Edward Belles Artemesia Belles's granddaughter was Emma Belles Artemesia Belles's grandson was George Belles Artemesia Belles's grandson was Frank T. Belles Artemesia Belles's granddaughter was Flora A. Belles Artemesia Belles's granddaughter was Nellie Macmillan


Artemesia Belles's great grandchildren:

Artemesia Belles's great grandson was Harold Macmillan, 1st Earl Stockton Artemesia Belles's great grandson was Daniel Macmillan Artemesia Belles's great grandson was Arthur Macmillan   Artemesia Belles's great great granddaughter was Catherine Amery Artemesia Belles's great great grandson was Maurice Macmillan Artemesia Belles's great great granddaughter is Anne Faber   Artemesia Belles's 3x great grandson is Alexander Macmillan 2nd Earl Of Stockton   Artemesia Belles's 4x great grandson is Dan Macmillan


Artemesia Belles's in laws:

Artemesia Belles's daughter in law was Julia Belles Artemesia Belles's daughter in law was Amanda J. Belles Artemesia Belles's daughter in law was Emma Belles