How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn
Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn

Partners of 
Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn

James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn

Married

3 children together

9 Feb 1928

Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Katherine Hamilton

Maiden name

Lady Mary Katherine Crichton

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Jul 1905

Date of death:

2 Feb 1990

Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn

Mary Katherine Hamilton

Age

84

Born

Saturday 08 Jul 1905

Died

2 Feb 1990

Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn Children

Moyra Campbell-Grove

born 1930, age 87
with James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn

James Hamilton, 5th Duke of Abercorn

born 1934, age 83
with James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn

Lord Claud Hamilton

born 1939, age 78
with James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn

Trivia

Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn Family

Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's parents:

Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's father was Henry Crichton, Viscount Crichton Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's mother was Mary Stanley Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's step-father was Algernon Stanley


Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's children:

Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's daughter is Moyra Campbell-Grove Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's son is James Hamilton, 5th Duke of Abercorn Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's son is Lord Claud Hamilton


Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's current partners:

Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's husband was James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn


Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's step-grandparents:

Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's step-grandfather was Frederick Stanley, 16th Earl of Derby Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's step-grandmother was Constance Stanley, Countess of Derby


Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's grandchildren:

Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's grandson is James Harold Charles Hamilton, Marquess of Hamilton Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's granddaughter is Lady Sophia Alexandra Lloyd Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's grandson is Lord Nicholas Edward Hamilton


Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's in laws:

Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's brother in law-by-marriage was Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's father in law was James Hamilton, 3rd Duke of Abercorn Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's mother in law was Rosaline Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's grandfather in law was James Hamilton, 2nd Duke of Abercorn Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's grandmother in law was Mary Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's sister in law is Cynthia Spencer Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's sister in law was Mary Gilmour Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's sister in law was Katharine Seymour Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's brother in law was Lord Claud Hamilton Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's husband James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn's uncle in law was Lord Claud Hamilton Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's husband James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn's uncle in law was Lord Charles Hamilton Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's husband James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn's aunt in law was Lady Alexandra Hamilton Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's husband James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn's uncle in law was Lord Claud Hamilton Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's husband James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn's aunt in law was Gladys Forward-Howard Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's husband James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn's uncle in law was Lord Arthur Hamilton Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's husband James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn's uncle in law was Sir Claud Hamilton Mary Hamilton, Duchess of Abercorn's daughter in law is Alexandra Anastasia Hamilton