How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe
Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe

Partners of 
Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe

Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Katherine Elizabeth Edgcumbe

Maiden name

Lady Katherine Elizabeth Hamilton

Gender

Female

Age

34

Date of birth

Thursday 09 Jan 1840

Date of death:

3 Sep 1874

Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe Siblings

Harriett Anson

Sister

Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham

Sister

Louisa Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch

Sister

James Hamilton, 2nd Duke of Abercorn

Brother

Georgiana Turnour

Sister

Lord Claud Hamilton

Brother

Rt. Hon. Lord Sir George Hamilton

Brother

Albertha Spencer-Churchill

Sister

Lord Ronald Hamilton

Brother

Maud Petty-FitzMaurice, Marchioness of Lansdowne

Sister

Lord Cosmo Hamilton

Brother

Lord Frederick Hamilton

Brother

Lord Ernest Hamilton

Brother

Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe

Countess Katherine Elizabeth Edgcumbe

Age

34

Born

Thursday 09 Jan 1840

Died

3 Sep 1874

Trivia

Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe Family

Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's parents:

Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's father was James Hamilton, 1st Duke of Abercorn Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's mother was Lady Louisa Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn


Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's siblings:

Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's sister was Harriett Anson Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's sister was Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's sister was Louisa Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's brother was James Hamilton, 2nd Duke of Abercorn Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's sister was Georgiana Turnour Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's brother was Lord Claud Hamilton Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's brother was Rt. Hon. Lord Sir George Hamilton Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's sister was Albertha Spencer-Churchill Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's brother was Lord Ronald Hamilton Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's sister was Maud Petty-FitzMaurice, Marchioness of Lansdowne Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's brother was Lord Cosmo Hamilton Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's brother was Lord Frederick Hamilton Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's brother was Lord Ernest Hamilton


Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's nieces and nephews:

Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's nephew was James Hamilton, 3rd Duke of Abercorn Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's nephew was Lord Claud Hamilton Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's nephew was Lord Charles Hamilton Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's niece was Lady Alexandra Hamilton Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's nephew was Lord Claud Hamilton Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's niece was Gladys Forward-Howard Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's nephew was Lord Arthur Hamilton Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's nephew was Sir Claud Hamilton Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's niece was Frances Spencer-Churchill Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's nephew was Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's niece was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's niece was Norah Spencer-Churchill Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's niece was Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's nephew was Henry Petty-FitzMaurice, 6th Marquess of Lansdowne Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's nephew was Lord Charles Mercer Nairne Petty-FitzMaurice Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's niece was Beatrix Beresford


Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's great niece is Cynthia Spencer Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's great niece was Mary Gilmour Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's great niece was Katharine Seymour Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's great nephew was James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's great nephew was Lord Claud Hamilton Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's great nephew was Ivor Spencer-Churchill Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's great nephew was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's great niece was Lady Maud Baillie Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's great niece was Lady Blanche Cobbald Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's great niece was Dorothy Macmillan Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's great niece was Lady Rachel Stuart Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's great nephew was Lord Charles Cavendish Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe's great niece was Anne Montagu, Countess of Sandwich