How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham
Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham

Partners of 
Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham

Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham
Bio Details

Full name

Beatrix Frances Lambton

Maiden name

Lady Beatrix Frances Hamilton

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Jul 1835

Date of death:

21 Jan 1871

Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham Siblings

Harriett Anson

Sister

Louisa Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch

Sister

James Hamilton, 2nd Duke of Abercorn

Brother

Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe

Sister

Georgiana Turnour

Sister

Lord Claud Hamilton

Brother

Rt. Hon. Lord Sir George Hamilton

Brother

Albertha Spencer-Churchill

Sister

Lord Ronald Hamilton

Brother

Maud Petty-FitzMaurice, Marchioness of Lansdowne

Sister

Lord Cosmo Hamilton

Brother

Lord Frederick Hamilton

Brother

Lord Ernest Hamilton

Brother

Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham

Beatrix Frances Lambton

Age

35

Born

Tuesday 21 Jul 1835

Died

21 Jan 1871

Trivia

Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham Family

Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's parents:

Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's father was James Hamilton, 1st Duke of Abercorn Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's mother was Lady Louisa Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn


Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's siblings:

Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's sister was Harriett Anson Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's sister was Louisa Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's brother was James Hamilton, 2nd Duke of Abercorn Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's sister was Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's sister was Georgiana Turnour Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's brother was Lord Claud Hamilton Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's brother was Rt. Hon. Lord Sir George Hamilton Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's sister was Albertha Spencer-Churchill Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's brother was Lord Ronald Hamilton Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's sister was Maud Petty-FitzMaurice, Marchioness of Lansdowne Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's brother was Lord Cosmo Hamilton Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's brother was Lord Frederick Hamilton Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's brother was Lord Ernest Hamilton


Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's nieces and nephews:

Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's nephew was James Hamilton, 3rd Duke of Abercorn Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's nephew was Lord Claud Hamilton Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's nephew was Lord Charles Hamilton Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's niece was Lady Alexandra Hamilton Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's nephew was Lord Claud Hamilton Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's niece was Gladys Forward-Howard Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's nephew was Lord Arthur Hamilton Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's nephew was Sir Claud Hamilton Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's niece was Frances Spencer-Churchill Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's nephew was Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's niece was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's niece was Norah Spencer-Churchill Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's niece was Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's nephew was Henry Petty-FitzMaurice, 6th Marquess of Lansdowne Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's nephew was Lord Charles Mercer Nairne Petty-FitzMaurice Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's niece was Beatrix Beresford


Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's great niece is Cynthia Spencer Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's great niece was Mary Gilmour Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's great niece was Katharine Seymour Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's great nephew was James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's great nephew was Lord Claud Hamilton Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's great nephew was Ivor Spencer-Churchill Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's great nephew was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's great niece was Lady Maud Baillie Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's great niece was Lady Blanche Cobbald Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's great niece was Dorothy Macmillan Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's great niece was Lady Rachel Stuart Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's great nephew was Lord Charles Cavendish Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham's great niece was Anne Montagu, Countess of Sandwich