How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Beatrix Beresford
Beatrix Beresford

Partners of 
Beatrix Beresford

Beatrix Beresford
Bio Details

Full name

Beatrix Frances Beresford

Maiden name

Lady Beatrix Frances Petty-FitzMaurice

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Mar 1877

Date of death:

5 Aug 1953

Beatrix Beresford Siblings

Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire

Sister

Henry Petty-FitzMaurice, 6th Marquess of Lansdowne

Brother

Lord Charles Mercer Nairne Petty-FitzMaurice

Brother

Beatrix Beresford

Beatrix Frances Beresford

Age

76

Born

Sunday 25 Mar 1877

Died

5 Aug 1953

Trivia

Beatrix Beresford Family

Beatrix Beresford's parents:

Beatrix Beresford's father was Henry Petty-FitzMaurice, 5th Marquess of Lansdowne Beatrix Beresford's mother was Maud Petty-FitzMaurice, Marchioness of Lansdowne


Beatrix Beresford's siblings:

Beatrix Beresford's sister was Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Beatrix Beresford's brother was Henry Petty-FitzMaurice, 6th Marquess of Lansdowne Beatrix Beresford's brother was Lord Charles Mercer Nairne Petty-FitzMaurice


Beatrix Beresford's nieces and nephews:

Beatrix Beresford's nephew was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Beatrix Beresford's niece was Lady Maud Baillie Beatrix Beresford's niece was Lady Blanche Cobbald Beatrix Beresford's niece was Dorothy Macmillan Beatrix Beresford's niece was Lady Rachel Stuart Beatrix Beresford's nephew was Lord Charles Cavendish Beatrix Beresford's niece was Anne Montagu, Countess of Sandwich


Beatrix Beresford's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Beatrix Beresford's great nephew was Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire Beatrix Beresford's great niece was Catherine Amery Beatrix Beresford's great nephew was Maurice Macmillan Beatrix Beresford's great niece is Anne Faber


Beatrix Beresford's grandparents:

Beatrix Beresford's grandfather was James Hamilton, 1st Duke of Abercorn Beatrix Beresford's grandmother was Lady Louisa Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn Beatrix Beresford's grandfather was Henry Petty-FitzMaurice, 4th Marquess of Lansdowne Beatrix Beresford's grandmother was Emily Petty-FitzMaurice, Marchioness of Lansdowne. Lady Nairne


Beatrix Beresford's great grandparents:

Beatrix Beresford's great grandfather was Henry Petty-FitzMaurice, 3rd Marquess of Lansdowne Beatrix Beresford's great grandmother was Louisa Petty-FitzMaurice, Marchioness of Lansdowne   Beatrix Beresford's great great grandfather was William Petty, 2nd Earl of Shelburne Beatrix Beresford's great great grandmother was Louisa Petty, Marchioness of Lansdowne   Beatrix Beresford's 3x great grandfather was John Petty, 1st Earl of Shelburne Beatrix Beresford's 3x great grandmother was Mary Petty   Beatrix Beresford's 4x great grandfather was William FitzMaurice Beatrix Beresford's 4x great grandmother was Deborah FitzMaurice Beatrix Beresford's 4x great grandfather was Thomas FitzMaurice, 1st Earl of Kerry Beatrix Beresford's 4x great grandmother was Anne FitzMaurice, Countess of Kerry


Beatrix Beresford's uncles and aunts:

Beatrix Beresford's aunt was Emily Digby Beatrix Beresford's uncle was Edmond Petty-FitzMaurice, 1st and last Baron FitzMaurice Beatrix Beresford's aunt was Harriett Anson Beatrix Beresford's aunt was Beatrix Lambton, Countess of Durham Beatrix Beresford's aunt was Louisa Montagu Douglas Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Beatrix Beresford's uncle was James Hamilton, 2nd Duke of Abercorn Beatrix Beresford's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn Beatrix Beresford's aunt was Katherine Edgcumbe, Countess of Mount Edgcumbe Beatrix Beresford's aunt was Georgiana Turnour Beatrix Beresford's uncle was Lord Claud Hamilton Beatrix Beresford's uncle was Rt. Hon. Lord Sir George Hamilton Beatrix Beresford's aunt was Albertha Spencer-Churchill Beatrix Beresford's uncle was Lord Ronald Hamilton Beatrix Beresford's uncle was Lord Cosmo Hamilton Beatrix Beresford's uncle was Lord Frederick Hamilton Beatrix Beresford's uncle was Lord Ernest Hamilton


Beatrix Beresford's great uncles and aunts:

Beatrix Beresford's great aunt was Louisa Howard Beatrix Beresford's great uncle was William Petty-FitzMaurice, Earl of Kerry Beatrix Beresford's great uncle was Hon. Bentinck Petty-FitzMaurice


Beatrix Beresford's cousins:

Beatrix Beresford's cousin was James Hamilton, 3rd Duke of Abercorn Beatrix Beresford's cousin was Lord Claud Hamilton Beatrix Beresford's cousin was Lord Charles Hamilton Beatrix Beresford's cousin was Lady Alexandra Hamilton Beatrix Beresford's cousin was Lord Claud Hamilton Beatrix Beresford's cousin was Gladys Forward-Howard Beatrix Beresford's cousin was Lord Arthur Hamilton Beatrix Beresford's cousin was Sir Claud Hamilton Beatrix Beresford's cousin was Frances Spencer-Churchill Beatrix Beresford's cousin was Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough Beatrix Beresford's cousin was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Beatrix Beresford's cousin was Norah Spencer-Churchill


Beatrix Beresford's first cousins once removed:

Beatrix Beresford's first cousin once removed is Cynthia Spencer Beatrix Beresford's first cousin once removed was Mary Gilmour Beatrix Beresford's first cousin once removed was Katharine Seymour Beatrix Beresford's first cousin once removed was James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn Beatrix Beresford's first cousin once removed was Lord Claud Hamilton Beatrix Beresford's first cousin once removed was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Beatrix Beresford's first cousin once removed was Ivor Spencer-Churchill