How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


King Ananda Mahidol
Partner of 
King Ananda Mahidol

King of Thailand
2nd March 1935 - 9th June 1946
King Ananda Mahidol

Mom Chao Ananda Mahidol Mahidol

Age

20

Born

20 Sep 1925

Died

9 Jun 1946

King Ananda Mahidol Bio Details

Full name

Mom Chao Ananda Mahidol Mahidol

Also known as

Phra Bat Somdet Phra Poramentharamaha Ananda Mahidol Phra Atthama Ramathibodindar

Gender

Male

Age

20

Date of birth

20 Sep 1925

Birth place

Heidelberg, Germany

Date of death:

9 Jun 1946

Place of death

Grand Palace, Phra Nakhon, Thailand

Cause of death

Shot dead in his bed

Occupations

King of Thailand (1935)

King Ananda Mahidol Siblings

Princess Of Naradhiwas, Galyani Vadhana

Sister

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand

Brother

Partners of 
King Ananda Mahidol

King Ananda Mahidol Family

King Ananda Mahidol's parents:

King Ananda Mahidol's father was Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej King Ananda Mahidol's mother was Princess Srinagarindra


King Ananda Mahidol's siblings:

King Ananda Mahidol's brother is King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand King Ananda Mahidol's sister was Princess Of Naradhiwas, Galyani Vadhana


King Ananda Mahidol's nieces and nephews:

King Ananda Mahidol's niece is Thanpuying Sornsongkram


King Ananda Mahidol's grandparents:

King Ananda Mahidol's grandfather was King Chulalongkorn of Thailand King Ananda Mahidol's grandmother was Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand


King Ananda Mahidol FameChain Links

Kings of Thailand

1935 - 1946

Other people in this association:

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand 1946

King Chulalongkorn of Thailand

more...