How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej
Partner of 
Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej

Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej

HRH Mahidol Adulyadej

Age

37

Born

1 Jan 1892

Died

24 Sep 1929

Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej Bio Details

Full name

HRH Mahidol Adulyadej

Also known as

Somdej Chao Fa Mahidol Adulyadej Kromma Luang Songkla Nakarin

Somdej Phra Mahitalathibet Adulyadejvikrom Phra Boromarajachanok

Gender

Male

Age

37

Date of birth

1 Jan 1892

Birth place

Bangkok, Thailand

Date of death:

24 Sep 1929

Place of death

Bangkok, Thailand

Occupations

German Navy Officer

Thai Navy Officer

Teacher

Education

Harrow School, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

Royal Prussian Military Preparatory College, Potsdam, Brandenburg, Germany

Military Academy, Lichterfelde, Berlin, Germany

Harvard University, Massachusetts, United States

Naval Academy Murwik, Flensburg, Germany (1912)

In accordance with Royal Thai tradition Prince Mahidol was educated at the Royal School within the Grand Palace and ordained at the age of 13 as a Buddhist novice.

Partners of 
Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej

Princess Srinagarindra

Married

3 children together

10 Sep 1920

Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej Children

Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Of Naradhiwas, Galyani Vadhana

born 1923, died 2008, age 84
with Princess Srinagarindra

King Ananda Mahidol

born 1925, died 1946, age 20
with Princess Srinagarindra

King of Thailand 2nd March 1935 - 9th June 1946

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand

born 1927, age 89
with Princess Srinagarindra

Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej Family

Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's parents:

Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's father was King Chulalongkorn of Thailand Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's mother was Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand


Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's children:

Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's son was King Ananda Mahidol Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's son is King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's daughter was Princess Of Naradhiwas, Galyani Vadhana


Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's current partners:

Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's wife was Princess Srinagarindra


Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's grandchildren:

Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's granddaughter is Thanpuying Sornsongkram


Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's in laws:

Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's son in law is Queen Sirikit Of Thailand Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's son in law was Prince Varananda Dhavaj


Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's former in laws:

Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej's former son in law was Aram Serireungriddhi