How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand
Partner of 
King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand

His Majesty Bhumibol Adulyadej

Age

89

Born

5 Dec 1927

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand Bio Details

Full name

His Majesty Bhumibol Adulyadej

Also known as

King Of Thailand

King Of Siam

Rama IX

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

5 Dec 1927

Birth place

Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

King of Thailand (1946)

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand Siblings

Princess Of Naradhiwas, Galyani Vadhana

Sister

King Ananda Mahidol

Brother

Partners of 
King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand

Queen Sirikit Of Thailand

Married

28 Apr 1950

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand Family

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's parents:

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's father was Prince of Songkia, Mahidol Adulyadej King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's mother was Princess Srinagarindra


King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's current partners:

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's husband is Queen Sirikit Of Thailand


King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's siblings:

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's brother was King Ananda Mahidol King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's sister was Princess Of Naradhiwas, Galyani Vadhana


King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's nieces and nephews:

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's niece is Thanpuying Sornsongkram


King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's grandparents:

King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's grandfather was King Chulalongkorn of Thailand King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand's grandmother was Queen Savang Vadhana of Thailand


King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand FameChain Links

Kings of Thailand

1946

Other people in this association:

King Chulalongkorn of Thailand

King Ananda Mahidol 1935 - 1946

more...