How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Monty Panesar
Partner of 
Monty Panesar

English International Cricketer
Left-arm Spin Bowler
Monty Panesar

Mudhsuden Singh Panesar

Age

35

Born

Sunday 25 Apr 1982

Monty Panesar
Bio Details

Full name

Mudhsuden Singh Panesar

Also known as

The Montster

The Python

The Sikh Of Tweak

Montastic

Parmesan Tony (anagram)

The Beard to be Feared

The Turbanator

Gender

Male

Age

35

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Apr 1982

Birth place

Luton, Bedfordshire, England

Occupations

Cricketer

Education

Loughborough University, Loughborough , Leicestershire, England , United Kingdom

In 2006 Panesar was awarded 'Beard of the Year' by Beard Liberation Front

Monty Panesar Siblings

Isher Panesar

Brother

Charanjit Panesar

Sister

Partners of 
Monty Panesar

Gursharan Rattan

Divorced

married 2010
divorce about Aug 2013

Trivia

Monty Panesar Family

Monty Panesar's parents:

Monty Panesar's father is Paramjeet Singh Monty Panesar's mother is Gursharan Kaur


Monty Panesar's former partners:

Monty Panesar's former wife is Gursharan Rattan


Monty Panesar's siblings:

Monty Panesar's brother is Isher Panesar Monty Panesar's sister is Charanjit Panesar