How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Laura Lopes
Laura Lopes

Partners of 
Laura Lopes

Harry Lopes

Married

3 children together

6 May 2006

Laura Lopes
Bio Details

Full name

Laura Rose Lopes

Maiden name

Laura Rose Parker Bowles

Gender

Female

Age

39

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Jan 1978

Birth place

London, England, UK

Education

St. Mary's, Shaftesbury, Dorset, England, United Kingdom

Oxford Brookes University, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Laura Lopes Siblings

Tom Parker Bowles

Brother

Henry Pitman

Step-brother

step parent: Rosemary Parker Bowles

Sophie Pitman

Step-sister

step parent: Rosemary Parker Bowles

William Pitman

Step-brother

step parent: Rosemary Parker Bowles

Tom Pitman

Step-brother

step parent: Rosemary Parker Bowles

Prince William
HRH The Duke Of Cambridge

Step-brother

step parent: Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

HRH Prince Harry Of Wales

Step-brother

step parent: Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales

Daughter of Camilla, Duchess of Cornwall 
Laura Lopes

Laura Rose Lopes

Age

39

Born

Sunday 01 Jan 1978

Laura Lopes Partner(s) Other Children

Laura Lopes Children

Eliza Lopes

born 2009, age 8
with Harry Lopes

Gus Lopes

born 2009, age 7
with Harry Lopes

Louis Lopes

born 2009, age 7
with Harry Lopes

Trivia

Laura Lopes Family

Laura Lopes's parents:

Laura Lopes's mother is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Laura Lopes's step-father is Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales Laura Lopes's father is Brigadier Andrew Parker Bowles Laura Lopes's step-mother was Rosemary Parker Bowles


Laura Lopes's children:

Laura Lopes's daughter is Eliza Lopes Laura Lopes's son is Gus Lopes Laura Lopes's son is Louis Lopes


Laura Lopes's current partners:

Laura Lopes's husband is Harry Lopes


Laura Lopes's siblings:

Laura Lopes's step-brother is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Laura Lopes's step-brother is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Laura Lopes's brother is Tom Parker Bowles Laura Lopes's step-brother is Henry Pitman Laura Lopes's step-sister was Sophie Pitman Laura Lopes's step-brother is William Pitman Laura Lopes's step-brother is Tom Pitman


Laura Lopes's nieces and nephews:

Laura Lopes's niece is Lola Parker Bowles Laura Lopes's nephew is Freddy Parker Bowles


Laura Lopes's grandparents:

Laura Lopes's grandfather is Bruce Shand Laura Lopes's grandmother is Rosalind Shand Laura Lopes's grandfather was Derek Parker Bowles Laura Lopes's grandmother is Dame Ann Parker Bowles


Laura Lopes's great grandparents:

Laura Lopes's great grandmother was Sonia Cubitt Laura Lopes's great grandfather was Philip Shand Laura Lopes's great grandfather was Roland Cubitt Laura Lopes's great grandmother was Edith Shand Laura Lopes's great grandfather was Eustace Parker Bowles Laura Lopes's great grandmother was Wilma Parker Bowles   Laura Lopes's great great grandmother was Alice Keppel Laura Lopes's great great grandfather was Alexander Shand Laura Lopes's great great grandmother is Augusta Shand Laura Lopes's great great grandfather was George Keppel Laura Lopes's great great grandfather was Henry Cubitt Laura Lopes's great great grandmother was Maud Cubitt   Laura Lopes's 3x great grandfather was Admiral Sir William Edmonstone 4th Bt Laura Lopes's 3x great grandmother was Mary Edmonstone Laura Lopes's 3x great grandfather was William Keppel, 7th Earl of Albemarle Laura Lopes's 3x great grandmother was Sophia Keppel Laura Lopes's 3x great grandfather was George Cubitt Laura Lopes's 3x great grandmother was Laura Cubitt   Laura Lopes's 4x great grandfather is Major John Whitehill Parsons


Laura Lopes's step-grandparents:

Laura Lopes's step-grandmother is HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain Laura Lopes's step-grandfather is HRH Prince Philip, Duke Of Edinburgh Laura Lopes's step-grandfather is Robert Dickinson


Laura Lopes's uncles and aunts:

Laura Lopes's uncle was Mark Shand Laura Lopes's aunt is Annabel Elliot Laura Lopes's uncle is Simon Parker Bowles Laura Lopes's aunt is Mary Hanbury Laura Lopes's uncle is Rick Parker Bowles Laura Lopes's uncle-by-marriage is Simon Elliot


Laura Lopes's great uncles and aunts:

Laura Lopes's great uncle is Henry Cubitt Laura Lopes's great uncle was Jeremy Cubitt


Laura Lopes's cousins:

Laura Lopes's cousin is Alice Elliot Laura Lopes's cousin is Emma Parker Bowles Laura Lopes's cousin is Ben Elliot Laura Lopes's cousin is Katie Elliot Laura Lopes's cousin is Ayesha Shand


Laura Lopes's first cousins once removed:

Laura Lopes's first cousin once removed is Arthur Elliot Laura Lopes's first cousin once removed is Ike Elliot


Laura Lopes's in laws:

Laura Lopes's father in law is Hon George Lopes Laura Lopes's mother in law is Hon Sarah Lopes Laura Lopes's grandfather in law was Massey Lopes, 2nd Baron Roborough Laura Lopes's grandmother in law was Helen Lopes Laura Lopes's grandfather in law was Gavin Astor 2nd Baron Astor of Hever Laura Lopes's grandmother in law was Lady Irene Astor Laura Lopes's sister in law is Lorna Lyle Laura Lopes's brother in law-by-marriage is Ian Lyle Laura Lopes's brother in law is Sabrina Lopes Laura Lopes's husband Harry Lopes's aunt in law was Hon Myra Lopes Laura Lopes's husband Harry Lopes's uncle in law was Henry Lopes, 3rd Baron Roborough Laura Lopes's husband Harry Lopes's aunt-by-marriage is Sarah Lopes Laura Lopes's husband Harry Lopes's uncle in law is John Jacob Astor 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Laura Lopes's husband Harry Lopes's aunt-by-marriage is Hon Liz Astor Laura Lopes's husband Harry Lopes's aunt in law is Hon Bridget Smith Laura Lopes's husband Harry Lopes's uncle-by-marriage is Geofrey Smith Laura Lopes's husband Harry Lopes's aunt in law is Hon Elizabeth Ward Laura Lopes's husband Harry Lopes's uncle-by-marriage is David Ward Laura Lopes's husband Harry Lopes's uncle in law is Hon Philip Astor Laura Lopes's husband Harry Lopes's aunt-by-marriage is Justine Astor