How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosalind Shand
Rosalind Shand

Partners of 
Rosalind Shand

Bruce Shand

Married

3 children together

2 Jan 1946

Rosalind Shand
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Rosalind Maud Shand

Maiden name

Rosalind Maud Cubitt

Gender

Female

Rosalind Shand Siblings

Henry Cubitt

Brother

Jeremy Cubitt

Brother

Rosalind Shand

Hon. Rosalind Maud Shand

Rosalind Shand Partner(s) Other Children

Rosalind Shand Children

HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall

born 1947, age 70
with Bruce Shand

Annabel Elliot

born 1949, age 69
with Bruce Shand

Mark Shand

born 1951, died 2014, age 62
with Bruce Shand

Travel Writer

Trivia

Rosalind Shand Family

Rosalind Shand's parents:

Rosalind Shand's mother was Sonia Cubitt Rosalind Shand's father was Roland Cubitt


Rosalind Shand's children:

Rosalind Shand's daughter is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Rosalind Shand's son was Mark Shand Rosalind Shand's daughter is Annabel Elliot


Rosalind Shand's current partners:

Rosalind Shand's husband is Bruce Shand


Rosalind Shand's siblings:

Rosalind Shand's brother is Henry Cubitt Rosalind Shand's brother was Jeremy Cubitt


Rosalind Shand's grandparents:

Rosalind Shand's grandmother was Alice Keppel Rosalind Shand's grandfather was George Keppel Rosalind Shand's grandfather was Henry Cubitt Rosalind Shand's grandmother was Maud Cubitt


Rosalind Shand's great grandparents:

Rosalind Shand's great grandfather was Admiral Sir William Edmonstone 4th Bt Rosalind Shand's great grandmother was Mary Edmonstone Rosalind Shand's great grandfather was William Keppel, 7th Earl of Albemarle Rosalind Shand's great grandmother was Sophia Keppel Rosalind Shand's great grandfather was George Cubitt Rosalind Shand's great grandmother was Laura Cubitt   Rosalind Shand's great great grandfather is Major John Whitehill Parsons Rosalind Shand's great great grandfather was Sir Charles Edmonstone, 2nd Baronet of Dunreath Rosalind Shand's great great grandmother is Louisa Edmonstone Rosalind Shand's great great grandfather was Allen Macnab Rosalind Shand's great great grandmother was Mary Macnab   Rosalind Shand's 3x great grandfather was John Stuart Rosalind Shand's 3x great grandmother was Sophia Stuart   Rosalind Shand's 4x great grandfather was Ephraim Jones Rosalind Shand's 4x great grandmother was Marie Jones   Rosalind Shand's 5x great grandfather was Michel Coursolles Rosalind Shand's 5x great grandmother was Marie-Josephe Coursol   Rosalind Shand's 6x great grandfather was Joseph Guyon Rosalind Shand's 6x great grandmother was Elisabeth Guyon   Rosalind Shand's 7x great grandfather was Joseph Guyon Rosalind Shand's 7x great grandmother was Genevieve Guyon   Rosalind Shand's 8x great grandfather was Zacharie Cloutier Rosalind Shand's 8x great grandmother was Madeleine Cloutier   Rosalind Shand's 9x great grandfather was Zacharie Cloutier Rosalind Shand's 9x great grandmother was Xainte Cloutier   Rosalind Shand's 10x great grandfather was Denis Cloutier Rosalind Shand's 10x great grandmother was RenĂ©e Cloutier


Rosalind Shand's grandchildren:

Rosalind Shand's grandson is Tom Parker Bowles Rosalind Shand's granddaughter is Laura Lopes Rosalind Shand's granddaughter is Alice Elliot Rosalind Shand's grandson is Ben Elliot Rosalind Shand's granddaughter is Katie Elliot Rosalind Shand's granddaughter is Ayesha Shand


Rosalind Shand's great grandchildren:

Rosalind Shand's great granddaughter is Lola Parker Bowles Rosalind Shand's great grandson is Freddy Parker Bowles Rosalind Shand's great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Rosalind Shand's great grandson is Gus Lopes Rosalind Shand's great grandson is Louis Lopes Rosalind Shand's great grandson is Arthur Elliot Rosalind Shand's great grandson is Ike Elliot


Rosalind Shand's uncles and aunts:

Rosalind Shand's uncle was Henry Cubitt Rosalind Shand's uncle was Alick Cubitt Rosalind Shand's uncle was William Cubitt Rosalind Shand's uncle was Archibald Cubitt Rosalind Shand's uncle was Charles Cubitt Rosalind Shand's aunt was Violet Trefusis Rosalind Shand's uncle-by-marriage was Denys Trefusis


Rosalind Shand's great uncles and aunts:

Rosalind Shand's great aunt was Mary Emma Frances Edmonstone Rosalind Shand's great aunt was Louisa Ann Edmonstone Rosalind Shand's great aunt was Charlotte Henrietta Edmonstone Rosalind Shand's great aunt was Jessie Edmonstone Rosalind Shand's great aunt was Frances Euphemia Edmonstone Rosalind Shand's great aunt was Sophia Edmonstone Rosalind Shand's great aunt was Susanna Emily Edmonstone Rosalind Shand's great aunt was Mary Clementina Edmonstone Rosalind Shand's great uncle was Sir Archibald Edmonstone, 5th Baronet Of Duntreath Rosalind Shand's great uncle was Sir Archibald Edmonstone 5th Bt


Rosalind Shand's first cousins once removed:

Rosalind Shand's first cousin once removed was Sir Archibald Edmonstone, 6th Baronet Of Duntreath


Rosalind Shand's second cousins:

Rosalind Shand's second cousin is Sir Archibald Edmonstone, 7th Baronet Of Duntreath


Rosalind Shand's in laws:

Rosalind Shand's son in law is Prince Charles The Prince Of Wales Rosalind Shand's father in law was Philip Shand Rosalind Shand's grandfather in law was Alexander Shand Rosalind Shand's grandmother in law is Augusta Shand Rosalind Shand's mother in law was Edith Shand Rosalind Shand's step-father in law is Herbert Tippet Rosalind Shand's step-mother in law is Sybil Shand Rosalind Shand's son in law is Simon Elliot


Rosalind Shand's former in laws:

Rosalind Shand's former daughter in law is Clio Goldsmith Rosalind Shand's former son in law is Brigadier Andrew Parker Bowles