How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Valerie, Margravine Von Baden
Valerie, Margravine Von Baden

Partners of 
Valerie, Margravine Von Baden

Prince Maximilian Von Baden

Married

4 children together

23 Sep 1966

Valerie, Margravine Von Baden
Bio Details

Full name

HRH Valerie Isabelle Marie Anna Alfonsa Desideria Brigitte Sophia Thomasia Huberta Josepha Ignatia Zahringen

Maiden name

Valerie Isabelle Maria Anna Alfonsa Desideria Brigitte Sophia Thomasia Huberta Josepha Ignatia von Habsburg-Lothringen

Also known as

HIH Archduchess Valerie of Austria

Princess Imperial Of Austria

Princess Royal Of Hungary And Bohemia

Princess Of Tuscany

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Friday 23 May 1941

Birth place

Vienna, Austria

Valerie, Margravine Von Baden

HRH Valerie Isabelle Marie Anna Alfonsa Desideria Brigitte Sophia Thomasia Huberta Josepha Ignatia Zahringen

Age

76

Born

Friday 23 May 1941

Valerie, Margravine Von Baden Partner(s) Other Children

Valerie, Margravine Von Baden Children

Princess Marie Louise Von Baden

born 1969, age 48
with Prince Maximilian Von Baden

Prince Bernhard Von Baden

born 1970, age 47
with Prince Maximilian Von Baden

Prince Leopold Von Baden

born 1971, age 45
with Prince Maximilian Von Baden

Prince Michael Von Baden

born 1976, age 41
with Prince Maximilian Von Baden

Trivia

Valerie, Margravine Von Baden Family

Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's children:

Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's daughter is Princess Marie Louise Von Baden Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's son is Prince Bernhard Von Baden Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's son is Prince Leopold Von Baden Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's son is Prince Michael Von Baden


Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's current partners:

Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's husband is Prince Maximilian Von Baden


Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's in laws:

Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's husband Prince Maximilian Von Baden's aunt-by-marriage is HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's husband Prince Maximilian Von Baden's aunt in law was Princess Cecilie Of Greece And Denmark Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's husband Prince Maximilian Von Baden's uncle-by-marriage was Grand Duke Georg Donatus Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's husband Prince Maximilian Von Baden's uncle in law is HRH Prince Philip, Duke Of Edinburgh Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's mother in law was Princess Theodora of Greece And Denmark Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's grandfather in law was Prince Andrew of Greece & Denmark Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's sister in law-by-marriage is Princess Anna von Auersperg-Breunner Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's husband Prince Maximilian Von Baden's aunt in law was Princess Margarita Of Greece And Denmark Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's grandmother in law was Princess Alice of Greece Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's father in law was Berthold, Margrave Von Baden Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's grandfather in law was Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's grandmother in law was Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's sister in law was Princess Margarita Von Baden Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's brother in law is Prince Ludwig Von Baden Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's husband Prince Maximilian Von Baden's aunt in law was Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's husband Prince Maximilian Von Baden's uncle-by-marriage was Prince Gottfried de Hohenlohe-Langenburg Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's husband Prince Maximilian Von Baden's aunt in law is Princess Sophie of Greece and Denmark Valerie, Margravine Von Baden's husband Prince Maximilian Von Baden's uncle-by-marriage was Prince George William of Hanover