How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden
Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden

Partners of 
Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden

Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden
Bio Details

Full name

HRH Marie Alexandra Thyra Viktoria Luise Carola Hilda Von Baden

Maiden name

Marie Alexandra Thyra Viktoria Luise Carola Hilda Zähringen

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Friday 01 Aug 1902

Birth place

Salem, Baden-Württemburg, Germany

Date of death:

29 Jan 1944

Place of death

Frankfurt-am-Main, Hessen, Germany

Cause of death

Air Raid

Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden Siblings

 Berthold, Margrave Von Baden

Brother

Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden

HRH Marie Alexandra Thyra Viktoria Luise Carola Hilda Von Baden

Age

41

Born

Friday 01 Aug 1902

Died

29 Jan 1944

Trivia

Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden Family

Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's parents:

Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's father was Maximilian, Margrave Von Baden Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's mother was Princess Marie Louise Of Hanover


Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's siblings:

Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's brother was Berthold, Margrave Von Baden


Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's nieces and nephews:

Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's niece was Princess Margarita Von Baden Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's nephew is Prince Maximilian Von Baden Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's nephew is Prince Ludwig Von Baden


Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's great nephew is Prince Nikolas Of Yugoslavia Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's great niece is Princess Katerina Of Yugoslavia Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's great niece is Princess Marie Louise Von Baden Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's great nephew is Prince Bernhard Von Baden Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's great nephew is Prince Leopold Von Baden Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's great nephew is Prince Michael Von Baden Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's great niece is Princess Sophie Von Baden Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's great nephew is Prince Bernhard von Baden Princess Marie Alexandra Von Baden's great niece is Princess Aglaƫ Von Baden