How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Ekaterina of Russia
Princess Ekaterina of Russia

Partners of 
Princess Ekaterina of Russia

Marchese Farace Di Villaforesta

Separation

3 children together

married 15 Dec 1937
separated 1945

Princess Ekaterina of Russia Bio Details

Full name

HRH Ekaterina Ivanovna Farace

Maiden name

Ekaterina Ivanovna Romanov

Gender

Female

Age

91

Date of birth

12 Jul 1915

Birth place

Pavlovsk, Russia

Date of death:

13 Mar 2007

Place of death

Montevideo, Uruguay

Princess Ekaterina of Russia Siblings

Prince Vsevelod of Russia

Brother

Princess Ekaterina of Russia

HRH Ekaterina Ivanovna Farace

Age

91

Born

12 Jul 1915

Died

13 Mar 2007

Princess Ekaterina of Russia Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Ekaterina of Russia Children

Nicoletta Grundland

born 1938, age 78
with Marchese Farace Di Villaforesta

Fiammetta Zanelli

born 1940, age 77
with Marchese Farace Di Villaforesta

Marchese Farace Di Villaforesta

born 1943, age 73
with Marchese Farace Di Villaforesta

Princess Ekaterina of Russia Family

Princess Ekaterina of Russia's parents:

Princess Ekaterina of Russia's father was Prince Ivan Of Russia Princess Ekaterina of Russia's mother was Princess Helena of Serbia


Princess Ekaterina of Russia's children:

Princess Ekaterina of Russia's daughter is Nicoletta Grundland Princess Ekaterina of Russia's daughter is Fiammetta Zanelli Princess Ekaterina of Russia's son is Marchese Farace Di Villaforesta


Princess Ekaterina of Russia's former partners:

Princess Ekaterina of Russia's former husband was Marchese Farace Di Villaforesta


Princess Ekaterina of Russia's siblings:

Princess Ekaterina of Russia's brother was Prince Vsevelod of Russia


Princess Ekaterina of Russia's grandparents:

Princess Ekaterina of Russia's grandfather was King Peter I of Serbia Princess Ekaterina of Russia's grandmother was Princess Zorka of Montenegro


Princess Ekaterina of Russia's great grandparents:

Princess Ekaterina of Russia's great grandfather was King Nikola I of Montenegro Princess Ekaterina of Russia's great grandmother was Milena Queen Consort of Montenegro Princess Ekaterina of Russia's great grandfather was Prince Alexander Of Serbia Princess Ekaterina of Russia's great grandmother was Persida Karageorgievich


Princess Ekaterina of Russia's uncles and aunts:

Princess Ekaterina of Russia's uncle was King Alexander I of Yugoslavia Princess Ekaterina of Russia's aunt-by-marriage was Queen Marie of Yugoslavia Princess Ekaterina of Russia's uncle was Crown Prince George Of Serbia


Princess Ekaterina of Russia's great uncles and aunts:

Princess Ekaterina of Russia's great uncle was Prince Arsene of Serbia


Princess Ekaterina of Russia's cousins:

Princess Ekaterina of Russia's cousin was King Peter II of Yugoslavia Princess Ekaterina of Russia's cousin was Prince Tomislav of Yugoslavia Princess Ekaterina of Russia's cousin was Prince Andrej Of Yugoslavia


Princess Ekaterina of Russia's first cousins once removed:

Princess Ekaterina of Russia's first cousin once removed is Prince Nikolas Of Yugoslavia Princess Ekaterina of Russia's first cousin once removed is Princess Katerina Of Yugoslavia Princess Ekaterina of Russia's first cousin once removed is Crown Prince Alexander Of Yugoslavia Princess Ekaterina of Russia's first cousin once removed is Prince George Of Yugoslavia Princess Ekaterina of Russia's first cousin once removed is Prince Michael of Yugoslavia Princess Ekaterina of Russia's first cousin once removed was Prince Paul Of Yugoslavia


Princess Ekaterina of Russia's second cousins:

Princess Ekaterina of Russia's second cousin is Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia Princess Ekaterina of Russia's second cousin was Prince Nicholas Of Yugoslavia Princess Ekaterina of Russia's second cousin is Princess Elizabeth Of Yugoslavia