How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Persida Karageorgievich
Persida Karageorgievich

Partners of 
Persida Karageorgievich

Prince Alexander Of Serbia

Married

2 children together

1830 - 1873

Persida Karageorgievich
Bio Details

Full name

Persida Karageorgievich

Maiden name

Persida Nenadovich

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 01 Jan 1813

Date of death:

1873

Persida Karageorgievich

Persida Karageorgievich

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

Friday 01 Jan 1813

Died

1873

Persida Karageorgievich Partner(s) Other Children

Persida Karageorgievich Children

King Peter I of Serbia

born 1844, died 1921, age 77 (approx.)
with Prince Alexander Of Serbia

Prince Arsene of Serbia

born 1859, died 1938, age 79 (approx.)
with Prince Alexander Of Serbia

Trivia

Persida Karageorgievich Family

Persida Karageorgievich's children:

Persida Karageorgievich's son was King Peter I of Serbia Persida Karageorgievich's son was Prince Arsene of Serbia


Persida Karageorgievich's former partners:

Persida Karageorgievich's former husband was Prince Alexander Of Serbia


Persida Karageorgievich's grandchildren:

Persida Karageorgievich's grandson was King Alexander I of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's granddaughter was Princess Helena of Serbia Persida Karageorgievich's grandson was Crown Prince George Of Serbia Persida Karageorgievich's grandson was Prince Paul Of Yugoslavia


Persida Karageorgievich's great grandchildren:

Persida Karageorgievich's great grandson was Prince Vsevelod of Russia Persida Karageorgievich's great grandson was King Peter II of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great grandson was Prince Tomislav of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great grandson was Prince Andrej Of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great grandson is Prince Alexander of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great granddaughter was Princess Ekaterina of Russia Persida Karageorgievich's great grandson was Prince Nicholas Of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great granddaughter is Princess Elizabeth Of Yugoslavia   Persida Karageorgievich's great great grandson is Prince Nikolas Of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great great granddaughter is Princess Katerina Of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great great grandson is Crown Prince Alexander Of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great great grandson is Prince Dimitri Of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great great grandson is Prince Sergius Of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great great grandson is Prince Duchan of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great great granddaughter is Nicoletta Grundland Persida Karageorgievich's great great granddaughter is Fiammetta Zanelli Persida Karageorgievich's great great grandson is Marchese Farace Di Villaforesta Persida Karageorgievich's great great grandson is Prince George Of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great great grandson is Prince Michael of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great great grandson is Prince Michael of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great great granddaughter is Princess Helene of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's great great grandson is Nicholas Augustus Balfour   Persida Karageorgievich's 3x great grandson is Victoria De Silva Persida Karageorgievich's 3x great granddaughter is Princess Marie of Yugoslavia Persida Karageorgievich's 3x great granddaughter is Milena Gaubert Persida Karageorgievich's 3x great granddaughter is Nastasia Gaubert Persida Karageorgievich's 3x great granddaughter is India Lily Balfour Persida Karageorgievich's 3x great granddaughter is Gloria Elizabeth Balfour Persida Karageorgievich's 3x great granddaughter is Olympia Rose Balfour Persida Karageorgievich's 3x great granddaughter is Georgia Balfour


Persida Karageorgievich's in laws:

Persida Karageorgievich's daughter in law was Princess Zorka of Montenegro


Persida Karageorgievich's former in laws:

Persida Karageorgievich's former daughter in law was Princess Aurora of San Donato