How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Gore Vidal
Partner of 
Gore Vidal

Prominent American author
Gore Vidal

Eugene Luther Gore Vidal

Age

86

Born

Saturday 03 Oct 1925

Died

31 Jul 2012

Gore Vidal
Bio Details

Full name

Eugene Luther Gore Vidal

Maiden name

Eugene Louis Vidal Jr

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Saturday 03 Oct 1925

Birth place

Cadet Hospital, U.S. Military Academy, West Point, New York, USA

Date of death:

31 Jul 2012

Place of death

Hollywood Hills, California, USA

Gore Vidal Siblings

Yusha Auchincloss

Half-brother

other parent: Hugh D Auchincloss

Tommy Auchincloss

Half-brother

other parent: Hugh D Auchincloss

Nina Auchincloss Straight

Half-sister

other parent: Hugh D Auchincloss

Partners of 
Gore Vidal

Howard Austen

Relationship

relationship began 12 Oct 1950

Trivia

Gore Vidal Family

Gore Vidal's parents:

Gore Vidal's father is Eugene Vidal Gore Vidal's mother was Nina Auchincloss


Gore Vidal's former step-parents:

Gore Vidal's former step-father was Hugh D Auchincloss


Gore Vidal's current partners:

Gore Vidal had a relationship with Howard Austen


Gore Vidal's siblings:

Gore Vidal's half-brother is Yusha Auchincloss Gore Vidal's half-brother is Tommy Auchincloss Gore Vidal's half-sister is Nina Auchincloss Straight


Gore Vidal's grandparents:

Gore Vidal's grandfather was Thomas P Gore Gore Vidal's grandmother was Nina Gore