How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Elisabeth Pearson
Elisabeth Pearson

Partners of 
Elisabeth Pearson

Weetman Pearson

Married

3 children together

4 Mar 1953

Elisabeth Pearson Bio Details

Full name

Elisabeth Georgiana Mather Pearson

Maiden name

Elisabeth Georgiana Mather Mather-Jackson

Gender

Female

Date of death:

23 Sep 2011

Elisabeth Pearson

Elisabeth Georgiana Mather Pearson

Died

23 Sep 2011

Elisabeth Pearson Partner(s) Other Children

Elisabeth Pearson Children

Lucy Pearson

born 1954, age 62
with Weetman Pearson

Charles Pearson

born 1956, age 60
with Weetman Pearson

Rosanna Pearson

born 1959, age 57
with Weetman Pearson

Mary Pearson

born 1940, age 76
step-child with Weetman Pearson

Liza Pearson

born 1942, age 74
step-child with Weetman Pearson

Michael Pearson

born 1944, age 72
step-child with Weetman Pearson

Elisabeth Pearson Family

Elisabeth Pearson's children:

Elisabeth Pearson's daughter is Lucy Pearson Elisabeth Pearson's daughter is Charles Pearson Elisabeth Pearson's daughter is Rosanna Pearson Elisabeth Pearson's step-daughter is Mary Pearson Elisabeth Pearson's step-daughter is Liza Pearson Elisabeth Pearson's step-son is Michael Pearson


Elisabeth Pearson's current partners:

Elisabeth Pearson's husband was Weetman Pearson