How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Weetman Pearson
Partners of 
Weetman Pearson

Weetman Pearson

Weetman John Churchill Pearson

Age

84

Born

27 Feb 1910

Died

19 Jan 1995

Weetman Pearson Bio Details

Full name

Weetman John Churchill Pearson

Also known as

Viscount Cowdray, 3rd

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

27 Feb 1910

Date of death:

19 Jan 1995

Occupations

Businessman

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Christ Church College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Weetman fought in the Second World War, where he was severely wounded in the retreat of Dunkirk and had his left arm amputated.

Partners of 
Weetman Pearson

Elisabeth Pearson

Married

3 children together

4 Mar 1953

Anne Pearson

Divorced

3 children together

married 19 Jul 1939
divorce 1950

Weetman Pearson Children

Weetman Pearson Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Pearson

born 1940, age 76
with Anne Pearson

Liza Pearson

born 1942, age 75
with Anne Pearson

Michael Pearson

born 1944, age 72
with Anne Pearson

Lucy Pearson

born 1954, age 63
with Elisabeth Pearson

Charles Pearson

born 1956, age 61
with Elisabeth Pearson

Rosanna Pearson

born 1959, age 57
with Elisabeth Pearson

Weetman Pearson Family

Weetman Pearson's children:

Weetman Pearson's daughter is Mary Pearson Weetman Pearson's daughter is Liza Pearson Weetman Pearson's son is Michael Pearson Weetman Pearson's daughter is Lucy Pearson Weetman Pearson's daughter is Charles Pearson Weetman Pearson's daughter is Rosanna Pearson


Weetman Pearson's current partners:

Weetman Pearson's wife was Elisabeth Pearson


Weetman Pearson's former partners:

Weetman Pearson's former wife was Anne Pearson


Weetman Pearson's grandchildren:

Weetman Pearson's granddaughter is Eliza Pearson Weetman Pearson's granddaughter is Emily Pearson Weetman Pearson's granddaughter is Catrina Pearson Weetman Pearson's grandson is Peregrine Pearson Weetman Pearson's grandson is Montague Pearson


Weetman Pearson's in laws:

Weetman Pearson's daughter in law is Marina Pearson


Weetman Pearson's former in laws:

Weetman Pearson's former daughter in law is Ellen Pearson