How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joan Branson
Joan Branson

Partners of 
Joan Branson

Richard Branson

Married

3 children together

20 Dec 1989

Joan Branson
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Joan Sarah Drummond Branson

Maiden name

Joan Sarah Drummond Templeman

Also known as

Lady Branson

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1945

Birth place

Glasgow, UK

Joan Branson

Lady Joan Sarah Drummond Branson

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1945

Joan Branson Partner(s) Other Children

Joan Branson Children

Clare Branson

born 1979, died 1979, age under a year old (approx.)
with Richard Branson

Holly Branson

born 1981, age 36
with Richard Branson

Daughter of Richard Branson, founder of Virgin

Sam Branson

born 1985, age 32
with Richard Branson

Trivia

Joan Branson Family

Joan Branson's children:

Joan Branson's son is Sam Branson Joan Branson's daughter was Clare Branson Joan Branson's daughter is Holly Branson


Joan Branson's current partners:

Joan Branson's husband is Richard Branson


Joan Branson's grandchildren:

Joan Branson's granddaughter is Etta Andrewes Joan Branson's grandson is Artie Andrewes Joan Branson's granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson Joan Branson's grandson is Bluey Branson


Joan Branson's in laws:

Joan Branson's grandfather in law was George Branson Joan Branson's sister in law is Lindy Brockway Joan Branson's sister in law is Vanessa Branson Joan Branson's daughter in law is Isabella Branson Joan Branson's father in law was Ted Branson Joan Branson's mother in law is Eva Branson Joan Branson's grandmother in law is Mona Branson Joan Branson's grandfather in law is Rupert Huntley-Flindt Joan Branson's grandmother in law was Dorothy Huntley-Flindt Joan Branson's brother in law-by-marriage is Robert Abel Smith Joan Branson's husband Richard Branson's aunt in law is Clare Hoare Joan Branson's husband Richard Branson's uncle-by-marriage is Henry Hoare Joan Branson's son in law is Freddie Andrewes