How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Emperor Meiji
Partners of 
Emperor Meiji

The 122nd Emperor of Japan
Emperor Meiji

Meiji Tennō

Age

59

Born

Wednesday 03 Nov 1852

Died

30 Jul 1912

Emperor Meiji
Bio Details

Full name

Meiji Tennō

Also known as

Mutsuhito Tennō

Emperor Mutsuhito

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Wednesday 03 Nov 1852

Birth place

Kyoto, Japan

Date of death:

30 Jul 1912

Place of death

Tokyo, Japan

Occupations

Emperor Of Japan (1867)

Partners of 
Emperor Meiji

Yanagihara Naruko

Affair

1 child together

Empress Haruko

Married

Emperor Meiji Children

Emperor Taisho

born 1879, died 1926, age 47
with Yanagihara Naruko

The 123rd Emperor of Japan

Emperor Meiji Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Emperor Meiji Family

Emperor Meiji's children:

Emperor Meiji's son was Emperor Taisho


Emperor Meiji's current partners:

Emperor Meiji had an affair with Yanagihara Naruko Emperor Meiji's wife was Empress Haruko


Emperor Meiji's grandchildren:

Emperor Meiji's grandson was Emperor Hirohito Emperor Meiji's grandson is Prince Chichibu Emperor Meiji's grandson was Prince Takamatsu Emperor Meiji's grandson was Prince Mikasa


Emperor Meiji's great grandchildren:

Emperor Meiji's great grandson is Emperor Akihito Emperor Meiji's great grandson is Prince Hitachi Emperor Meiji's great granddaughter is Takako Shimazu Emperor Meiji's great grandson was Prince Tomohito Of Mikasa Emperor Meiji's great grandson was Prince Katsura Emperor Meiji's great grandson was Prince Takamado Emperor Meiji's great granddaughter was Shigeko Higashikuni Emperor Meiji's great granddaughter was Princess Hisa Emperor Meiji's great granddaughter was Kazuko Takatsukasa Emperor Meiji's great granddaughter is Atsuko Ikeda   Emperor Meiji's great great grandson is Crown Prince Naruhito Emperor Meiji's great great grandson is Prince Akishino Emperor Meiji's great great granddaughter is Sayako Kuroda Emperor Meiji's great great granddaughter is Princess Akiko Emperor Meiji's great great granddaughter is Princess Yohko Emperor Meiji's great great granddaughter is Princess Tsuguko Emperor Meiji's great great granddaughter is Princess Noriko Emperor Meiji's great great granddaughter is Princess Ayako Emperor Meiji's great great grandson is Yoshihisa Shimazu   Emperor Meiji's 3x great granddaughter is Princess Aiko Emperor Meiji's 3x great grandson is Prince Hisahito Emperor Meiji's 3x great granddaughter is Princess Mako Emperor Meiji's 3x great granddaughter is Princess Kako


Emperor Meiji's in laws:

Emperor Meiji's daughter in law is Empress Teimei