How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Emperor Taisho
Partner of 
Emperor Taisho

The 123rd Emperor of Japan
Emperor Taisho

Taishō Tennō

Age

47

Born

Sunday 31 Aug 1879

Died

25 Dec 1926

Emperor Taisho
Bio Details

Full name

Taishō Tennō

Also known as

Taishō Yoshihito

Emperor Yoshihito

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Sunday 31 Aug 1879

Birth place

Tokyo, Japan

Date of death:

25 Dec 1926

Place of death

Hayama, Japan

Occupations

Emperor Of Japan (1912 - 1926)

Partners of 
Emperor Taisho

Empress Teimei

Married

4 children together

Emperor Taisho Children

Prince Chichibu

with Empress Teimei

Prince Takamatsu

deceased
with Empress Teimei

Prince Mikasa

deceased
with Empress Teimei

Emperor Hirohito

born 1901, died 1989, age 87
with Empress Teimei

124th Emperor of Japan

Emperor Taisho Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Emperor Taisho Family

Emperor Taisho's parents:

Emperor Taisho's father was Emperor Meiji Emperor Taisho's mother was Yanagihara Naruko Emperor Taisho's step-mother was Empress Haruko


Emperor Taisho's children:

Emperor Taisho's son was Emperor Hirohito Emperor Taisho's son is Prince Chichibu Emperor Taisho's son was Prince Takamatsu Emperor Taisho's son was Prince Mikasa


Emperor Taisho's current partners:

Emperor Taisho's wife was Empress Teimei


Emperor Taisho's grandchildren:

Emperor Taisho's grandson is Emperor Akihito Emperor Taisho's grandson is Prince Hitachi Emperor Taisho's granddaughter is Takako Shimazu Emperor Taisho's grandson was Prince Tomohito Of Mikasa Emperor Taisho's grandson was Prince Katsura Emperor Taisho's grandson was Prince Takamado Emperor Taisho's granddaughter was Shigeko Higashikuni Emperor Taisho's granddaughter was Princess Hisa Emperor Taisho's granddaughter was Kazuko Takatsukasa Emperor Taisho's granddaughter is Atsuko Ikeda


Emperor Taisho's great grandchildren:

Emperor Taisho's great grandson is Crown Prince Naruhito Emperor Taisho's great grandson is Prince Akishino Emperor Taisho's great granddaughter is Sayako Kuroda Emperor Taisho's great granddaughter is Princess Akiko Emperor Taisho's great granddaughter is Princess Yohko Emperor Taisho's great granddaughter is Princess Tsuguko Emperor Taisho's great granddaughter is Princess Noriko Emperor Taisho's great granddaughter is Princess Ayako Emperor Taisho's great grandson is Yoshihisa Shimazu   Emperor Taisho's great great granddaughter is Princess Aiko Emperor Taisho's great great grandson is Prince Hisahito Emperor Taisho's great great granddaughter is Princess Mako Emperor Taisho's great great granddaughter is Princess Kako


Emperor Taisho's in laws:

Emperor Taisho's daughter in law was Empress Nagako Emperor Taisho's daughter in law was Princess Mikasa