How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


George Branson
Partner of 
George Branson

George Branson

Sir George Arthur Harwin Branson

Age

79

Born

10 Jul 1871

Died

23 Apr 1951

George Branson Bio Details

Full name

Sir George Arthur Harwin Branson

Also known as

Mr Justice Branson

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

10 Jul 1871

Birth place

Great yarmouth, Norfolk, UK

Date of death:

23 Apr 1951

Occupations

Barrister

Judge

Education

Cambridge University : Trinity College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1894)

In 1921 Branson was knighted and appointed a Justice of the High Court of Justice, King's bench Division, he served until 1939.

George Branson Siblings

William Branson

Brother

Partners of 
George Branson

Mona Branson

Married

1 child together

George Branson Children

George Branson Partner(s) Other Children

Ted Branson

born 1918, died 2011, age 93
with Mona Branson

George Branson Family

George Branson's parents:

George Branson's father was James Branson George Branson's mother was Mary Branson


George Branson's children:

George Branson's son was Ted Branson


George Branson's current partners:

George Branson's wife was Mona Branson


George Branson's siblings:

George Branson's brother was William Branson


George Branson's grandparents:

George Branson's grandfather is Harry Branson


George Branson's grandchildren:

George Branson's grandson is Richard Branson George Branson's granddaughter is Lindy Brockway George Branson's granddaughter is Vanessa Branson


George Branson's great grandchildren:

George Branson's great grandson is Ned Rocknroll George Branson's great grandson is Sam Branson George Branson's great grandson is Jack Abel Smith George Branson's great grandson is Otto Brockway George Branson's great grandson is Ludo Brockway George Branson's great grandson is Milo Brockway George Branson's great granddaughter was Clare Branson George Branson's great granddaughter is Holly Branson George Branson's great grandson is Noah Devereux George Branson's great granddaughter is Florence Devereux George Branson's great grandson is Louis Devereux George Branson's great grandson is Ivo Devereux   George Branson's great great grandson is Bear rocknroll George Branson's great great granddaughter is Etta Andrewes George Branson's great great grandson is Artie Andrewes George Branson's great great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson George Branson's great great grandson is Bluey Branson


George Branson's in laws:

George Branson's father in law is George Bailey George Branson's mother in law is Edith Bailey George Branson's daughter in law is Eva Branson