How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eve Branson
Eve Branson

Partners of 
Eve Branson

Ted Branson

Married

3 children together

15 Oct 1949

Eve Branson
Bio Details

Full name

Evette Huntley Branson

Maiden name

Evette Huntley Flindt

Also known as

Evette Huntley

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Thursday 12 Jul 1923

Birth place

Edmonton, London, England, UK

Occupations

Philanthropist

Women's Royal Naval Service (WRENS)

Airline Stewardess

Author

Education

Berkhampstead School (prev Heatherton House), Amersham, Berkhampstead, England, United Kingdom

Cone School of Dancing, London, England, United Kingdom

Eve Branson Siblings

Michael Huntley Flindt

Brother

Clare Hoare

Sister

Mother of Richard Branson
Eve Branson

Evette Huntley Branson

Age

94

Born

Thursday 12 Jul 1923

Eve Branson Partner(s) Other Children

Eve Branson Children

Lindy Brockway

with Ted Branson

Richard Branson

born 1950, age 67
with Ted Branson

British Entrepreneur and founder of Virgin

Vanessa Branson

born 1959, age 59 (approx.)
with Ted Branson

Trivia

Eve Branson Family

Eve Branson's parents:

Eve Branson's father was Rupert Huntley-Flindt Eve Branson's mother was Dorothy Huntley-Flindt


Eve Branson's children:

Eve Branson's son is Richard Branson Eve Branson's daughter is Lindy Brockway Eve Branson's daughter is Vanessa Branson


Eve Branson's current partners:

Eve Branson's husband was Ted Branson


Eve Branson's siblings:

Eve Branson's brother is Michael Huntley Flindt Eve Branson's sister is Clare Hoare


Eve Branson's grandparents:

Eve Branson's grandfather was Rev Charles Jenkis Eve Branson's grandmother is Mary Jenkins Eve Branson's grandfather is Sydney Flindt Eve Branson's grandmother is Louisa Flindt


Eve Branson's grandchildren:

Eve Branson's grandson is Ned Rocknroll Eve Branson's grandson is Sam Branson Eve Branson's grandson is Jack Abel Smith Eve Branson's grandson is Otto Brockway Eve Branson's grandson is Ludo Brockway Eve Branson's grandson is Milo Brockway Eve Branson's granddaughter was Clare Branson Eve Branson's granddaughter is Holly Branson Eve Branson's grandson is Noah Devereux Eve Branson's granddaughter is Florence Devereux Eve Branson's grandson is Louis Devereux Eve Branson's grandson is Ivo Devereux


Eve Branson's great grandchildren:

Eve Branson's great grandson is Bear rocknroll Eve Branson's great granddaughter is Etta Andrewes Eve Branson's great grandson is Artie Andrewes Eve Branson's great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson Eve Branson's great grandson is Bluey Branson


Eve Branson's in laws:

Eve Branson's father in law was George Branson Eve Branson's mother in law is Mona Branson Eve Branson's grandfather in law was James Branson Eve Branson's grandmother in law was Mary Branson Eve Branson's grandfather in law is George Bailey Eve Branson's grandmother in law is Edith Bailey Eve Branson's husband Ted Branson's uncle in law was William Branson Eve Branson's son in law is Robert Abel Smith Eve Branson's daughter in law is Joan Branson


Eve Branson's former in laws:

Eve Branson's former son in law is Robin Brockway Eve Branson's former son in law is Robert Devereux