How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Violet Abel Smith
Violet Abel Smith

Partners of 
Violet Abel Smith

Wilfrid Abel Smith

Married

2 children together

3 Dec 1900

Violet Abel Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Violet Elizabeth Katharine Abel Smith

Maiden name

Violet Elizabeth Katharine Somerset

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Tuesday 10 Nov 1874

Date of death:

29 Apr 1935

Violet Abel Smith

Hon. Violet Elizabeth Katharine Abel Smith

Age

60

Born

Tuesday 10 Nov 1874

Died

29 Apr 1935

Violet Abel Smith Partner(s) Other Children

Violet Abel Smith Children

Ralph Abel Smith

born 1903, died 1997, age 93 (approx.)
with Wilfrid Abel Smith

Wilfrid Abel Smith

born 1905, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Wilfrid Abel Smith

Trivia

Violet Abel Smith Family

Violet Abel Smith's children:

Violet Abel Smith's son was Ralph Abel Smith Violet Abel Smith's son was Wilfrid Abel Smith


Violet Abel Smith's current partners:

Violet Abel Smith's husband was Wilfrid Abel Smith


Violet Abel Smith's grandchildren:

Violet Abel Smith's grandson is Robert Abel Smith


Violet Abel Smith's great grandchildren:

Violet Abel Smith's great grandson is Ned Rocknroll Violet Abel Smith's great grandson is Jack Abel Smith   Violet Abel Smith's great great grandson is Bear rocknroll


Violet Abel Smith's in laws:

Violet Abel Smith's daughter in law was Lucy Abel Smith