How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Lindy Brockway
Lindy Brockway

Partners of 
Lindy Brockway

Robin Brockway

Divorced

3 children together

married about 1984
divorce Mar 2008

Robert Abel Smith

Married

2 children together

Nov 1976

Lindy Brockway Bio Details

Full name

Lynette Jane Brockway

Maiden name

Lynette Jane Branson

Also known as

Lynette Jane Abel Smith

Gender

Female

Occupations

Artist

Lindy Brockway Siblings

Richard Branson

Brother

Vanessa Branson

Sister

Lindy Brockway

Lynette Jane Brockway

Lindy Brockway Partner(s) Other Children

Lindy Brockway Children

Ned Rocknroll

born 1978, age 38
with Robert Abel Smith

Husband of Kate Winslet

Jack Abel Smith

born 1980, age 37 (approx.)
with Robert Abel Smith

Otto Brockway

born 1985, age 32 (approx.)
with Robin Brockway

Ludo Brockway

born 1986, age 30 (approx.)
with Robin Brockway

Milo Brockway

born 1986, age 30 (approx.)
with Robin Brockway

Lindy Brockway Family

Lindy Brockway's parents:

Lindy Brockway's father was Ted Branson Lindy Brockway's mother is Eva Branson


Lindy Brockway's children:

Lindy Brockway's son is Ned Rocknroll Lindy Brockway's son is Jack Abel Smith Lindy Brockway's son is Otto Brockway Lindy Brockway's son is Ludo Brockway Lindy Brockway's son is Milo Brockway


Lindy Brockway's current partners:

Lindy Brockway's husband is Robert Abel Smith


Lindy Brockway's former partners:

Lindy Brockway's former husband is Robin Brockway


Lindy Brockway's siblings:

Lindy Brockway's brother is Richard Branson Lindy Brockway's sister is Vanessa Branson


Lindy Brockway's nieces and nephews:

Lindy Brockway's nephew is Sam Branson Lindy Brockway's niece was Clare Branson Lindy Brockway's niece is Holly Branson Lindy Brockway's nephew is Noah Devereux Lindy Brockway's niece is Florence Devereux Lindy Brockway's nephew is Louis Devereux Lindy Brockway's nephew is Ivo Devereux


Lindy Brockway's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lindy Brockway's great niece is Etta Andrewes Lindy Brockway's great nephew is Artie Andrewes Lindy Brockway's great niece is Eva-Deia Branson


Lindy Brockway's grandparents:

Lindy Brockway's grandfather was George Branson Lindy Brockway's grandfather is Rupert Huntley-Flindt Lindy Brockway's grandmother was Dorothy Huntley-Flindt Lindy Brockway's grandmother is Mona Branson


Lindy Brockway's great grandparents:

Lindy Brockway's great grandfather is George Bailey Lindy Brockway's great grandmother is Edith Bailey Lindy Brockway's great grandfather was James Branson Lindy Brockway's great grandmother was Mary Branson   Lindy Brockway's great great grandfather is Harry Branson


Lindy Brockway's grandchildren:

Lindy Brockway's grandson is Bear rocknroll


Lindy Brockway's uncles and aunts:

Lindy Brockway's aunt is Clare Hoare Lindy Brockway's uncle-by-marriage is Henry Hoare


Lindy Brockway's great uncles and aunts:

Lindy Brockway's great uncle was William Branson


Lindy Brockway's in laws:

Lindy Brockway's daughter in law is Kate Winslet CBE Lindy Brockway's father in law was Wilfrid Abel Smith Lindy Brockway's mother in law was Lucy Abel Smith Lindy Brockway's grandfather in law was Wilfrid Abel Smith Lindy Brockway's grandmother in law was Violet Abel Smith Lindy Brockway's husband Robert Abel Smith's uncle in law was Ralph Abel Smith


Lindy Brockway's former in laws:

Lindy Brockway's former daughter in law is Eliza Pearson