How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Aiko
Princess Aiko

Partners of 
Princess Aiko

Princess Aiko
Bio Details

Full name

Princess Aiko

Also known as

Princess Toshi

Gender

Female

Age

16

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Dec 2001

Birth place

Imperial Household Agency Hospital, Chiyoda, Tokyo, Japan

Japanese law states that only men can succeed to the throne.  If the law were to change, Princess Aiko would be second in line to the throne.  As it stands, it is her cousin Prince Hisahito of Akishino who will eventually become Emperor.
The Daughter of the Future Emperor of Japan
Princess Aiko

Princess Aiko

Age

16

Born

Saturday 01 Dec 2001

Trivia

Princess Aiko Family

Princess Aiko's parents:

Princess Aiko's father is Crown Prince Naruhito Princess Aiko's mother is Crown Princess Masako


Princess Aiko's grandparents:

Princess Aiko's grandfather is Emperor Akihito Princess Aiko's grandfather is Hisashi Owada Princess Aiko's grandmother is Yumiko Owada Princess Aiko's grandmother is Empress Michiko


Princess Aiko's great grandparents:

Princess Aiko's great grandfather was Emperor Hirohito Princess Aiko's great grandmother was Empress Nagako Princess Aiko's great grandfather was Hidesaburō Shōda Princess Aiko's great grandmother was Fumiko Shōda   Princess Aiko's great great grandfather was Emperor Taisho Princess Aiko's great great grandfather was Prince Kuni Kuniyoshi Princess Aiko's great great grandmother is Empress Teimei   Princess Aiko's 3x great grandfather was Emperor Meiji Princess Aiko's 3x great grandmother was Yanagihara Naruko


Princess Aiko's uncles and aunts:

Princess Aiko's uncle is Prince Akishino Princess Aiko's aunt is Sayako Kuroda Princess Aiko's aunt-by-marriage is Princess Kiko Princess Aiko's uncle-by-marriage is Yoshiki Kuroda Princess Aiko's aunt was Setsuko Owada Princess Aiko's aunt is Reiko Owada


Princess Aiko's great uncles and aunts:

Princess Aiko's great uncle is Prince Hitachi Princess Aiko's great aunt is Takako Shimazu Princess Aiko's great aunt was Shigeko Higashikuni Princess Aiko's great aunt was Princess Hisa Princess Aiko's great aunt was Kazuko Takatsukasa Princess Aiko's great aunt is Atsuko Ikeda Princess Aiko's great aunt is Emiko Shōda Princess Aiko's great uncle is Iwao Shōda Princess Aiko's great uncle is Usamu Shōda


Princess Aiko's cousins:

Princess Aiko's cousin is Prince Hisahito Princess Aiko's cousin is Princess Mako Princess Aiko's cousin is Princess Kako


Princess Aiko's first cousins once removed:

Princess Aiko's first cousin once removed is Yoshihisa Shimazu