How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Crown Princess Masako
Crown Princess Masako

Partners of 
Crown Princess Masako

Crown Prince Naruhito

Married

1 child together

9 Jun 1993

Crown Princess Masako
Bio Details

Full name

Princess Masako

Maiden name

Masako Owada

Also known as

Owada Masako

Kōtaishi Naruhito Shinnōhi Masako

Gender

Female

Age

54

Date of birth

Monday 09 Dec 1963

Birth place

Tokyo, Japan

Occupations

Diplomat (1987 - 1992)

Education

Harvard University, Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

University of Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Oxford University : Balliol College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom (1988)

Crown Princess Masako Siblings

Setsuko Owada

Sister

Reiko Owada

Sister

The Future Empress of Japan
Crown Princess Masako

Princess Masako

Age

54

Born

Monday 09 Dec 1963

Crown Princess Masako Partner(s) Other Children

Crown Princess Masako Children

Princess Aiko

born 2001, age 16
with Crown Prince Naruhito

The Daughter of the Future Emperor of Japan

Trivia

Crown Princess Masako Family

Crown Princess Masako's parents:

Crown Princess Masako's father is Hisashi Owada Crown Princess Masako's mother is Yumiko Owada


Crown Princess Masako's children:

Crown Princess Masako's daughter is Princess Aiko


Crown Princess Masako's current partners:

Crown Princess Masako's husband is Crown Prince Naruhito


Crown Princess Masako's siblings:

Crown Princess Masako's sister was Setsuko Owada Crown Princess Masako's sister is Reiko Owada


Crown Princess Masako's in laws:

Crown Princess Masako's father in law is Emperor Akihito Crown Princess Masako's grandfather in law was Emperor Hirohito Crown Princess Masako's grandmother in law was Empress Nagako Crown Princess Masako's brother in law is Prince Akishino Crown Princess Masako's sister in law is Sayako Kuroda Crown Princess Masako's husband Crown Prince Naruhito's uncle in law is Prince Hitachi Crown Princess Masako's husband Crown Prince Naruhito's aunt in law is Takako Shimazu Crown Princess Masako's mother in law is Empress Michiko Crown Princess Masako's grandfather in law was Hidesaburō Shōda Crown Princess Masako's grandmother in law was Fumiko Shōda Crown Princess Masako's sister in law-by-marriage is Princess Kiko Crown Princess Masako's brother in law-by-marriage is Yoshiki Kuroda Crown Princess Masako's husband Crown Prince Naruhito's aunt in law was Shigeko Higashikuni Crown Princess Masako's husband Crown Prince Naruhito's uncle-by-marriage is Prince Morihiro Higashikuni Crown Princess Masako's husband Crown Prince Naruhito's aunt in law was Princess Hisa Crown Princess Masako's husband Crown Prince Naruhito's aunt in law was Kazuko Takatsukasa Crown Princess Masako's husband Crown Prince Naruhito's aunt in law is Atsuko Ikeda Crown Princess Masako's husband Crown Prince Naruhito's aunt-by-marriage is Princess Hitachi Crown Princess Masako's husband Crown Prince Naruhito's uncle-by-marriage is Hisanaga Shimazu Crown Princess Masako's husband Crown Prince Naruhito's aunt in law is Emiko Shōda Crown Princess Masako's husband Crown Prince Naruhito's uncle in law is Iwao Shōda Crown Princess Masako's husband Crown Prince Naruhito's uncle in law is Usamu Shōda