How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Sayako Kuroda
Sayako Kuroda

Partners of 
Sayako Kuroda

Yoshiki Kuroda

Married

15 Nov 2005

Sayako Kuroda
Bio Details

Full name

Sayako Kuroda

Also known as

Princess Nori

Princess Sayako

Gender

Female

Age

49 (approx.)

Date of birth

1969

Occupations

Ornithologist

Had to surrender her royal titles when she married Yoshiki Kuroda as he was not an aristocrat.  She reportedly received a one off payment of £700,000 to help her ease into civilian life.
She described living in the royal palace had been like living in a gilded cage that she was happy to leave.

Sayako Kuroda Siblings

Crown Prince Naruhito

Brother

Prince Akishino

Brother

Former Japanese Princess
Sayako Kuroda

Sayako Kuroda

Age

49 (approx.)

Born

1969

Trivia

Sayako Kuroda Family

Sayako Kuroda's parents:

Sayako Kuroda's father is Emperor Akihito Sayako Kuroda's mother is Empress Michiko


Sayako Kuroda's current partners:

Sayako Kuroda's husband is Yoshiki Kuroda


Sayako Kuroda's siblings:

Sayako Kuroda's brother is Crown Prince Naruhito Sayako Kuroda's brother is Prince Akishino


Sayako Kuroda's nieces and nephews:

Sayako Kuroda's niece is Princess Aiko Sayako Kuroda's nephew is Prince Hisahito Sayako Kuroda's niece is Princess Mako Sayako Kuroda's niece is Princess Kako


Sayako Kuroda's grandparents:

Sayako Kuroda's grandfather was Emperor Hirohito Sayako Kuroda's grandmother was Empress Nagako Sayako Kuroda's grandfather was Hidesaburō Shōda Sayako Kuroda's grandmother was Fumiko Shōda


Sayako Kuroda's great grandparents:

Sayako Kuroda's great grandfather was Emperor Taisho Sayako Kuroda's great grandfather was Prince Kuni Kuniyoshi Sayako Kuroda's great grandmother is Empress Teimei   Sayako Kuroda's great great grandfather was Emperor Meiji Sayako Kuroda's great great grandmother was Yanagihara Naruko


Sayako Kuroda's uncles and aunts:

Sayako Kuroda's uncle is Prince Hitachi Sayako Kuroda's aunt is Takako Shimazu Sayako Kuroda's aunt was Shigeko Higashikuni Sayako Kuroda's uncle-by-marriage is Prince Morihiro Higashikuni Sayako Kuroda's aunt was Princess Hisa Sayako Kuroda's aunt was Kazuko Takatsukasa Sayako Kuroda's aunt is Atsuko Ikeda Sayako Kuroda's aunt-by-marriage is Princess Hitachi Sayako Kuroda's uncle-by-marriage is Hisanaga Shimazu Sayako Kuroda's aunt is Emiko Shōda Sayako Kuroda's uncle is Iwao Shōda Sayako Kuroda's uncle is Usamu Shōda


Sayako Kuroda's great uncles and aunts:

Sayako Kuroda's great uncle was Prince Mikasa Sayako Kuroda's great uncle is Prince Chichibu Sayako Kuroda's great uncle was Prince Takamatsu


Sayako Kuroda's cousins:

Sayako Kuroda's cousin is Yoshihisa Shimazu


Sayako Kuroda's first cousins once removed:

Sayako Kuroda's first cousin once removed was Prince Tomohito Of Mikasa Sayako Kuroda's first cousin once removed was Prince Katsura Sayako Kuroda's first cousin once removed was Prince Takamado


Sayako Kuroda's second cousins:

Sayako Kuroda's second cousin is Princess Akiko Sayako Kuroda's second cousin is Princess Yohko Sayako Kuroda's second cousin is Princess Tsuguko Sayako Kuroda's second cousin is Princess Noriko Sayako Kuroda's second cousin is Princess Ayako