How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Prince Akishino
Partners of 
Prince Akishino

2nd in line to The Japanese Throne
Prince Akishino

Prince Akishino-no-miya Fumihito Shinnō

Age

52

Born

Tuesday 30 Nov 1965

Prince Akishino
Bio Details

Full name

Prince Akishino-no-miya Fumihito Shinnō

Also known as

Prince Aya

Prince Fumihito

Fumihito, Prince Akishino

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Nov 1965

Birth place

Tokyo, Japan

Education

Oxford University, Oxford, England, United Kingdom

Gakushuin University, Tokyo, Japan (1985)

Prince Akishino Siblings

Crown Prince Naruhito

Brother

Sayako Kuroda

Sister

Partners of 
Prince Akishino

Princess Kiko

Married

3 children together

29 Jun 1990

Prince Akishino Children

Princess Mako

born 1991, age 26
with Princess Kiko

Princess Kako

born 1994, age 23
with Princess Kiko

Prince Hisahito

born 2006, age 11
with Princess Kiko

Third in Line to The Japanese Throne

Prince Akishino Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Prince Akishino Family

Prince Akishino's parents:

Prince Akishino's father is Emperor Akihito Prince Akishino's mother is Empress Michiko


Prince Akishino's children:

Prince Akishino's son is Prince Hisahito Prince Akishino's daughter is Princess Mako Prince Akishino's daughter is Princess Kako


Prince Akishino's current partners:

Prince Akishino's wife is Princess Kiko


Prince Akishino's siblings:

Prince Akishino's brother is Crown Prince Naruhito Prince Akishino's sister is Sayako Kuroda


Prince Akishino's nieces and nephews:

Prince Akishino's niece is Princess Aiko


Prince Akishino's grandparents:

Prince Akishino's grandfather was Emperor Hirohito Prince Akishino's grandmother was Empress Nagako Prince Akishino's grandfather was Hidesaburō Shōda Prince Akishino's grandmother was Fumiko Shōda


Prince Akishino's great grandparents:

Prince Akishino's great grandfather was Emperor Taisho Prince Akishino's great grandfather was Prince Kuni Kuniyoshi Prince Akishino's great grandmother is Empress Teimei   Prince Akishino's great great grandfather was Emperor Meiji Prince Akishino's great great grandmother was Yanagihara Naruko


Prince Akishino's uncles and aunts:

Prince Akishino's uncle is Prince Hitachi Prince Akishino's aunt is Takako Shimazu Prince Akishino's aunt was Shigeko Higashikuni Prince Akishino's uncle-by-marriage is Prince Morihiro Higashikuni Prince Akishino's aunt was Princess Hisa Prince Akishino's aunt was Kazuko Takatsukasa Prince Akishino's aunt is Atsuko Ikeda Prince Akishino's aunt-by-marriage is Princess Hitachi Prince Akishino's uncle-by-marriage is Hisanaga Shimazu Prince Akishino's aunt is Emiko Shōda Prince Akishino's uncle is Iwao Shōda Prince Akishino's uncle is Usamu Shōda


Prince Akishino's great uncles and aunts:

Prince Akishino's great uncle was Prince Mikasa Prince Akishino's great uncle is Prince Chichibu Prince Akishino's great uncle was Prince Takamatsu


Prince Akishino's cousins:

Prince Akishino's cousin is Yoshihisa Shimazu


Prince Akishino's first cousins once removed:

Prince Akishino's first cousin once removed was Prince Tomohito Of Mikasa Prince Akishino's first cousin once removed was Prince Katsura Prince Akishino's first cousin once removed was Prince Takamado


Prince Akishino's second cousins:

Prince Akishino's second cousin is Princess Akiko Prince Akishino's second cousin is Princess Yohko Prince Akishino's second cousin is Princess Tsuguko Prince Akishino's second cousin is Princess Noriko Prince Akishino's second cousin is Princess Ayako


Prince Akishino's in laws:

Prince Akishino's father in law is Tatsuhiko Kawashima Prince Akishino's mother in law is Kazuyo Kawwashima