How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Crown Prince Naruhito
Partners of 
Crown Prince Naruhito

First in line to the Japanese Throne
Crown Prince Naruhito

Prince Hironomiya Naruhito

Age

57

Born

Tuesday 23 Feb 1960

Crown Prince Naruhito
Bio Details

Full name

Prince Hironomiya Naruhito

Also known as

Kōtaishi Naruhito Shinnō

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Tuesday 23 Feb 1960

Birth place

Tokyo, Hapan

Education

Gakushuin University, Tokyo, Japan (1978)

Oxford University : Merton College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom (1983 - 1985)

Crown Prince Naruhito Siblings

Prince Akishino

Brother

Sayako Kuroda

Sister

Partners of 
Crown Prince Naruhito

Crown Princess Masako

Married

1 child together

9 Jun 1993

Crown Prince Naruhito Children

Princess Aiko

born 2001, age 16
with Crown Princess Masako

The Daughter of the Future Emperor of Japan

Crown Prince Naruhito Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Crown Prince Naruhito Family

Crown Prince Naruhito's parents:

Crown Prince Naruhito's father is Emperor Akihito Crown Prince Naruhito's mother is Empress Michiko


Crown Prince Naruhito's children:

Crown Prince Naruhito's daughter is Princess Aiko


Crown Prince Naruhito's current partners:

Crown Prince Naruhito's wife is Crown Princess Masako


Crown Prince Naruhito's siblings:

Crown Prince Naruhito's brother is Prince Akishino Crown Prince Naruhito's sister is Sayako Kuroda


Crown Prince Naruhito's nieces and nephews:

Crown Prince Naruhito's nephew is Prince Hisahito Crown Prince Naruhito's niece is Princess Mako Crown Prince Naruhito's niece is Princess Kako


Crown Prince Naruhito's grandparents:

Crown Prince Naruhito's grandfather was Emperor Hirohito Crown Prince Naruhito's grandmother was Empress Nagako Crown Prince Naruhito's grandfather was Hidesaburō Shōda Crown Prince Naruhito's grandmother was Fumiko Shōda


Crown Prince Naruhito's great grandparents:

Crown Prince Naruhito's great grandfather was Emperor Taisho Crown Prince Naruhito's great grandfather was Prince Kuni Kuniyoshi Crown Prince Naruhito's great grandmother is Empress Teimei   Crown Prince Naruhito's great great grandfather was Emperor Meiji Crown Prince Naruhito's great great grandmother was Yanagihara Naruko


Crown Prince Naruhito's uncles and aunts:

Crown Prince Naruhito's uncle is Prince Hitachi Crown Prince Naruhito's aunt is Takako Shimazu Crown Prince Naruhito's aunt was Shigeko Higashikuni Crown Prince Naruhito's uncle-by-marriage is Prince Morihiro Higashikuni Crown Prince Naruhito's aunt was Princess Hisa Crown Prince Naruhito's aunt was Kazuko Takatsukasa Crown Prince Naruhito's aunt is Atsuko Ikeda Crown Prince Naruhito's aunt-by-marriage is Princess Hitachi Crown Prince Naruhito's uncle-by-marriage is Hisanaga Shimazu Crown Prince Naruhito's aunt is Emiko Shōda Crown Prince Naruhito's uncle is Iwao Shōda Crown Prince Naruhito's uncle is Usamu Shōda


Crown Prince Naruhito's great uncles and aunts:

Crown Prince Naruhito's great uncle is Prince Chichibu Crown Prince Naruhito's great uncle was Prince Takamatsu Crown Prince Naruhito's great uncle was Prince Mikasa


Crown Prince Naruhito's cousins:

Crown Prince Naruhito's cousin is Yoshihisa Shimazu


Crown Prince Naruhito's first cousins once removed:

Crown Prince Naruhito's first cousin once removed was Prince Tomohito Of Mikasa Crown Prince Naruhito's first cousin once removed was Prince Katsura Crown Prince Naruhito's first cousin once removed was Prince Takamado


Crown Prince Naruhito's second cousins:

Crown Prince Naruhito's second cousin is Princess Akiko Crown Prince Naruhito's second cousin is Princess Yohko Crown Prince Naruhito's second cousin is Princess Tsuguko Crown Prince Naruhito's second cousin is Princess Noriko Crown Prince Naruhito's second cousin is Princess Ayako


Crown Prince Naruhito's in laws:

Crown Prince Naruhito's father in law is Hisashi Owada Crown Prince Naruhito's mother in law is Yumiko Owada Crown Prince Naruhito's sister in law was Setsuko Owada Crown Prince Naruhito's sister in law is Reiko Owada