How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir David Tang
Partners of 
Sir David Tang

Socialite, businessman and friend of the rich & famous.
Sir David Tang

Sir David Tang

Age

63

Born

Monday 02 Aug 1954

Died

29 Aug 2017

Sir David Tang
Bio Details

Full name

Sir David Tang

Maiden name

Wing-Cheung Tang

Gender

Male

Age

63

Date of birth

Monday 02 Aug 1954

Birth place

Hong Kong

Date of death:

29 Aug 2017

Place of death

Royal Marsden Hospital, London, England, UK

Education

La Salle College, Hong Kong

The Perse School, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom

King's College London, London, England, United Kingdom

Sir David Tang Siblings

Thomas Tang

Brother

Partners of 
Sir David Tang

Lady Lucy Tang

Engagement

engaged about 1995

Susanna Cheung

Divorced

2 children together

married 23 Nov 1983
divorce 1994

Sir David Tang Children

Victoria Owen

born 1984, age 33
with Susanna Cheung

Edward Tang

born 1986, age 31
with Susanna Cheung

Sir David Tang Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sir David Tang Family

Sir David Tang's parents:

Sir David Tang's father is Billy Tang Sir David Tang's mother is Chiu Sim Chan


Sir David Tang's children:

Sir David Tang's daughter is Victoria Owen Sir David Tang's son is Edward Tang


Sir David Tang's current partners:

Sir David Tang was the fiance of Lady Lucy Tang


Sir David Tang's former partners:

Sir David Tang's former wife is Susanna Cheung


Sir David Tang's siblings:

Sir David Tang's brother is Thomas Tang


Sir David Tang's grandparents:

Sir David Tang's grandfather is Sir Tang Shiu-kin


Sir David Tang's great grandparents:

Sir David Tang's great grandfather is Tang Chi-ngong


Sir David Tang's in laws:

Sir David Tang's son in law is Christopher Owen